
Find hotels near Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico, San Juan from ¥16,077
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico hotels




1. Room 14: Chill City Veranda Near Miramar
Room 14: Chill City Veranda Near Miramar1.4 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Sarha
¥10,831
¥18,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Magdalena 1163
Magdalena 1163Condado, 1.1 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Jason
¥47,403
¥59,893 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




3. Room 1: Stylish Accessible Suite
Room 1: Stylish Accessible Suite1.4 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Zsani
¥11,081
¥18,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Flor De India
Flor De IndiaCondado, 0.7 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Edwin N
¥18,554
¥20,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Casa Isabel Bed & Breakfast
Casa Isabel Bed & BreakfastParque, 0.7 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Osmary
¥25,841
¥28,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Casa Ciana
Casa Ciana1.4 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Yeidy
¥14,693
¥18,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. NOA by DW
NOA by DWSanturce, 1.4 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Angie
¥23,342
¥42,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. APT by DW
APT by DWSanturce, 0.9 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
queanna
¥20,287
¥39,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. Room 15: Skyline Sips & Santurce Charm
Room 15: Skyline Sips & Santurce Charm1.3 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Stephanie
¥9,542
¥17,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Ayana Inn PR
Ayana Inn PROcean Park, 1.5 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Malcolm
¥19,842
¥25,519 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




11. The Looking Glass Hotel
The Looking Glass Hotel0.6 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Yusra
¥14,750
¥16,077 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. Casa Placita Hotel
Casa Placita HotelSanturce, 0.5 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Evelyn
¥13,628
¥16,437 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Trópica Beach Hotel
Trópica Beach HotelParque, 1 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Heriberto
¥18,427
¥23,702 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




14. DADA JAJA by DW
DADA JAJA by DWSanturce, 1.2 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Kendelyn
¥17,860
¥31,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. Casa Botanica
Casa BotanicaParque, 0.9 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Mayck
¥26,000
¥34,575 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. ROSA by DW
ROSA by DWSanturce, 1.3 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
joseph
¥20,849
¥35,670 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Dream Inn PR
Dream Inn PROcean Park, 1.4 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Angel David
¥19,267
¥24,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. MANSION MIRAFLORES
MANSION MIRAFLORES0.9 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Kaloyan Yulian
¥14,630
¥24,577 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Rosalina Ocean Park
Rosalina Ocean ParkOcean Park, 1.5 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Matthew
¥16,930
¥24,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Numero Uno Beach House
Numero Uno Beach HouseOcean Park, 1.3 km from Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Danny
¥28,950
¥34,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Compare popular hotels close to Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Room 14: Chill City Veranda Near Miramar | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Magdalena 1163 | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Room 1: Stylish Accessible Suite | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flor De India | 9.6 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Isabel Bed & Breakfast | 9.8 Exceptional 312 reviews | View |
Top Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico Hotel Reviews
Acacia Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very cute & clean place. Loved the restaurant downstairs super good food. Staff very pleasant. Hate that there is no elevator but thats the only thing I didnt like but i got my steps in"
Ola Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"What and amazing stay, came out to san juan for the first time and was met with nothing but professional people at Ola boutique Hotel "Staff" yes I will Return and bring others to experience this hotel. Thanks for everything"
Caribe Hilton
8/10 Good
"Staff are very nice. The overall facilities is good and location is great especially to the beach. The negatives are people smoking weed at balcony, next door neighbor playing loud music (the noise reduction is weak), and I was itchy from the sheet. Majority are uncontrollable due to other customers who don’t know how to behave or act in public"
AC Hotel by Marriott San Juan Condado
8/10 Good
"I had two rooms booked and one of the rooms were nice and no issues. The room I stayed in had issues with the sink not draining and the door sticking and no closing until you push/pull it closed. Voiced the issues to the staff and they sent maintenance to fix the sink but that was about it. Staff was great and the credit per day was a nice bonus!"
Condado Vanderbilt Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"An excellent stay!! A very convenient location with great restaurants."
Costa Bahia Hotel Paseo Caribe
10/10 Excellent
"Limpieza espectacular el staff muy amables la visita del balcón hermosa y el aire acondicionado funciona muy bien"
La Concha Resort, Puerto Rico, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent
"all was amazing"
Condado Ocean Club - Adults Only
8/10 Good
"The room was kept clean. Friendly staff and the hotel was centrally located"
Canario Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Es seguro, amigable y en un lugar seguro y estrategico, cerca de transportacion publica para diferentes lugares. El personal es amigable y me senti como en micasa. El cuarto estaba limpio, buen aire acondicionado, el personal es amigable y respetuoso. Muchos lugares accesibles para ir a comer y comprar. Es excelente. Lo recomiendo."
Other attractions near Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico
Plaza del Mercado
9.0/10 (62 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Plaza del Mercado during your trip to San Juan. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this vibrant area.
Centro de Bellas Artes Luis A. Ferre
9.4/10 (50 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Centro de Bellas Artes Luis A. Ferre, a storied theater in San Juan. Amble around this vibrant area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Del Parque Theater
Enjoy a show at Del Parque Theater, a storied theater in San Juan. Amble around this vibrant area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Casa Dra. Concha Meléndez Ramírez
You can find out about the history of San Juan with a visit to Casa Dra. Concha Meléndez Ramírez. Discover the great live music and shops in this romantic area.
Calle Loiza
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Calle Loiza during your trip to San Juan.
Plaza Antonia Quinones
Plaza Antonia Quinones is just one of the places to see in San Juan, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the seaside in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Caribbean Cinemas Metro
You can take time to visit Caribbean Cinemas Metro during your travels to San Juan.
Indio Park
After visiting Indio Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Juan.




