
Find hotels in Mount Melville, Albany
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mount Melville hotels

1. SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on MelvilleMount Melville
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (491 reviews)
The price is ¥14,124
¥15,536 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

2. Dog Rock Motel
Dog Rock MotelMount Clarence, 1.4 km from Mount Melville
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (518 reviews)
The price is ¥14,827
¥16,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Quality Apartments Banksia Albany
Quality Apartments Banksia AlbanyCentennial Park, 1.1 km from Mount Melville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (394 reviews)
The price is ¥23,772
¥26,149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

4. Hilton Garden Inn Albany
Hilton Garden Inn Albany1.6 km from Mount Melville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is ¥21,758
¥23,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

5. Country Comfort Amity Motel
Country Comfort Amity MotelCentennial Park, 1.2 km from Mount Melville
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (979 reviews)
The price is ¥14,430
¥16,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

6. Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
Mandala Ace Albany HotelCentennial Park, 2 km from Mount Melville
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥14,332
¥15,832 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Albany Motel & Apartments
Albany Motel & Apartments1.5 km from Mount Melville
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (547 reviews)
The price is ¥15,193
¥16,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Sleepwell Motel
Sleepwell MotelCentennial Park, 1.5 km from Mount Melville
7.6 out of 10, Good, (823 reviews)
The price is ¥14,648
¥16,199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. 1849 Backpackers Hotel
1849 Backpackers Hotel1.1 km from Mount Melville
7.8 out of 10, Good, (173 reviews)
The price is ¥9,212
¥13,054 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. Dolphin Lodge
Dolphin LodgeMiddleton Beach, 3.7 km from Mount Melville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (865 reviews)
The price is ¥21,680
¥23,848 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

11. Albany Central Apartments
Albany Central Apartments1 km from Mount Melville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is ¥26,080
¥26,080 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

12. Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
Tasman Holiday Parks - AlbanyCentennial Park, 1.3 km from Mount Melville
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (145 reviews)
The price is ¥15,127
¥15,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

13. Six Degrees Motel
Six Degrees Motel1.5 km from Mount Melville
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (170 reviews)
The price is ¥16,495
¥18,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

14. ibis Styles Albany
ibis Styles Albany2.5 km from Mount Melville
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥16,136
¥16,136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

15. BIG4 Middleton Beach Holiday Park
BIG4 Middleton Beach Holiday ParkMiddleton Beach, 4 km from Mount Melville
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is ¥24,734
¥24,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

16. Pelicans Albany
Pelicans AlbanyMiddleton Beach, 3.8 km from Mount Melville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (830 reviews)
The price is ¥20,951
¥23,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

17. Motel Le Grande
Motel Le Grande3.8 km from Mount Melville
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is ¥13,085
¥14,477 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Albany Bayview Lodge
Albany Bayview Lodge1.5 km from Mount Melville
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥8,190
¥9,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. The Beach House at Bayside
The Beach House at BaysideCollingwood Park, 5.4 km from Mount Melville
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (180 reviews)
The price is ¥35,390
¥38,929 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Emu Point Motel & Apartments
Emu Point Motel & ApartmentsEmu Point, 6.6 km from Mount Melville
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (474 reviews)
The price is ¥18,004
¥19,940 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Mount Melville
Find the best Mount Melville areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Middleton Beach
Middleton Beach is popular for its beaches, and you can check out Middleton Beach, a top attraction in the neighborhood.
Mount Clarence
If you're spending some time in Mount Clarence, Middleton Beach and National Anzac Centre are top sights worth seeing.

Mira Mar
Travelers like the historic sites in Mira Mar, and Old Farm on Strawberry Hill is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Photo by Karen Long
Open Photo by Karen Long
Emu Point
Unique features of Emu Point include the beaches and cafes. Make a stop by Emu Point Beach or Middleton Beach while you're exploring the area.

Seppings
Travelers like the beaches in Seppings, and Middleton Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.









































































