Entire home

Vineyard Cottage Urban

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Vineyard Cottage Urban

A two-story house with a balcony, a stone chimney, and a view of a hillside. - Vineyard Cottage Urban (Mirna)
A vineyard with rows of grapevines and a wooden walkway. - Vineyard Cottage Urban (Mirna)
A wooden building with a tiled roof, a fenced patio, and a paved walkway. - Vineyard Cottage Urban (Mirna)
A cozy attic bedroom with wooden walls, two beds, a nightstand, and a painting on the wall. - Vineyard Cottage Urban (Mirna)
A dining area with a wooden table and red upholstered chairs, a clock on the wall, and a framed picture above the table. - Vineyard Cottage Urban (Mirna)
Vineyard Cottage Urban provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vineyard Cottage Urban

  • Property highlights
  • Vineyard Cottage Urban provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
    • Outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Vineyard Cottage Urban offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • 21-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Mirna is home to this vacation home. Trebnje Castle and Church of St John the Baptist are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Otocec Castle Park and Hoehlen von Skocjan. Visit our Mirna travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mirna
Map
8233, Mirna, Stara Gora 25 A

What's nearby

  • A historic castle on a hill with red-roofed buildings in the foreground.
    Ljubljana Castle
    50 min drive - 62.4 km
  • Trebnje Castle
    13 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Church of St. Mary's Assumption
    13 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Church of St John the Baptist
    24 min drive - 25.1 km
  • Otocec Castle Park
    27 min drive - 29.4 km

Getting around

  • Novo Mesto Station
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gostilna Javornik
    11 min drive
  • Napoleon bar
    11 min drive
  • Pizzeria Carmen
    8 min drive
  • Julija
    12 min drive
  • Gostilna Špolar
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vineyard Cottage Urban pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Vineyard Cottage Urban?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Vineyard Cottage Urban?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vineyard Cottage Urban located?

Situated in Mirna, this vacation home is 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Trebnje Castle and 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from Church of St John the Baptist. Dolenjski Museum and Jakac House are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional