
Find hotels near La Peña, Austin from ¥15,728
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for La Peña hotels




1. The Inn at Green Pastures
The Inn at Green PasturesBouldin Creek, 2.9 km from La Peña
Juanita
¥43,924
¥51,390 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Brava House Bed and Breakfast
Brava House Bed and BreakfastClarksville, 1.7 km from La Peña
Albert
¥23,560
¥27,565 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




3. The Frances Modern Inn
The Frances Modern InnCentral East Austin, 1.5 km from La Peña
Gregory
¥40,783
¥47,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. Heywood Hotel
Heywood HotelEast Cesar Chavez, 1.7 km from La Peña
Andrew
¥35,923
¥42,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




5. Frame Hotel - Treehouse
Frame Hotel - TreehouseSouth River City, 1.7 km from La Peña
jose
¥51,332
¥60,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 2.4 km from La Peña
Evelyn
¥17,880
¥21,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. 1 Hotel Austin
1 Hotel AustinRainey Street Historic District, 0.6 km from La Peña
Dany
¥50,508
¥68,529 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Hotel ZaZa Austin
Hotel ZaZa Austin0.3 km from La Peña
Jonathan
¥54,183
¥75,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 2.4 km from La Peña
Jenna
¥17,237
¥20,953 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




10. Frame Hotel - SoCo
Frame Hotel - SoCoBouldin Creek, 1.9 km from La Peña
Camryn
¥61,876
¥72,394 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




11. Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District
Tru by Hilton Austin University Capitol District1.7 km from La Peña
Ben
¥19,166
¥22,873 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




12. Holly House
Holly HouseEast Cesar Chavez, 1.6 km from La Peña
Gil
¥10,436
¥30,051 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Lynn's Lodging
Lynn's LodgingSouth River City, 1.3 km from La Peña
Taylor
¥81,745
¥112,159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas
AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas1.9 km from La Peña
lauren
¥24,974
¥29,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




15. The Carpenter Hotel
The Carpenter Hotel1.5 km from La Peña
Lou
¥28,092
¥37,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




16. Fairmont Austin
Fairmont AustinWaller Creek District, 0.6 km from La Peña
Charles
¥34,668
¥48,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




17. Hotel San Jose
Hotel San JoseBouldin Creek, 1.7 km from La Peña
JEFF
¥35,726
¥42,167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




18. ROOST Rainey
ROOST RaineyRainey Street Historic District, 0.8 km from La Peña
Linda Kaye
¥27,533
¥32,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




19. The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta Hotel
The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta HotelCongress Avenue Historic District, 0.5 km from La Peña
Matthew
¥26,511
¥31,638 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




20. Hyatt House Austin/Downtown
Hyatt House Austin/Downtown0.8 km from La Peña
Tricia
¥13,067
¥15,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to La Peña
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Inn at Green Pastures | 10.0 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brava House Bed and Breakfast | 10.0 Exceptional 297 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Frances Modern Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 525 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Heywood Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Frame Hotel - Treehouse | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View |
Top La Peña Hotel Reviews
Fairmont Austin
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hampton Inn & Suites Austin Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Super great. Love the walk ability."
The Driskill, in The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Other attractions near La Peña

Frost Bank Tower
8.6/10 (11 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Austin when you spend time at Frost Bank Tower. Experience the lively festivals and great live music in this vibrant area.

Mexic-Arte Museum
8.4/10 (12 reviews)
The Mexican community has been an important part of this city’s development and this place showcases its contributions through its displays and art.
Parker Jazz Club
After visiting Parker Jazz Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Austin. Discover the great live music in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
Speakeasy
Speakeasy is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
The LINE Austin
The LINE Austin is just one of the places to see in Austin, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively bars and great live music in this vibrant area.
29th Street Ballroom
You can make plans for a show at 29th Street Ballroom during your stay in Austin. Discover the lively festivals in this vibrant area, or seek out the biking trails.
ACL Live
You can enjoy a show at ACL Live on your trip to Austin. Discover the lively bars and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Antone's Nightclub
After visiting Antone's Nightclub, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Austin. Experience the entertainment choices and lively festivals in this vibrant area.




