Entire home

Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views

Photo gallery for Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views

A balcony with a sofa and table, overlooking a coastal town and a mountain. - Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views (Kalkan)
A stone staircase with a wrought iron railing, leading up to a white wall with a stone wall and a blue door. - Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views (Kalkan)
A bedroom with a large bed, a white chair, and a view of the sea. - Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views (Kalkan)
A modern living room with a grey sofa set, a coffee table, and a television on a cabinet. - Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views (Kalkan)
A modern hotel with a swimming pool, lounge chairs, and a dining area. - Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views (Kalkan)
Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

5 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views

  • Villa Olive has panoramic views overlooking Kalkan and Kalamar bay. The villa is on a large plot surrounded by stone walled gardens and terraces. There is a lower garden which is secluded where guests can relax away from the pool in the hammock under the large olive tree. There are fig, lemon and orange trees as well as palm trees and masses of colourful bougainvillea. There are plenty of comfortable loungers by the pool and a dining area beneath a pergola to give shade for those alfresco meals, the barbecue is also in this area. The swimming pool is approximately 43 m2 and is particularly popular with our guests. We have 3 balconies, 2 on the top floor, one of which is en suite and the other with comfy sofas for a quiet afternoon read or evening drink while watching the sunset over the hill. It is fully furnished to a high standard with tiled floors and quality fittings and it has air conditioning and central heating to radiators for the low season. The bedrooms are spacious as is the lounge area and a new kitchen has been fitted this year. There is off street parking should you wish to hire a car.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: Smoking only Allowed outside and by the pool

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Smoking only Allowed outside and by the pool

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 07-1053

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Kaş, this villa is near the beach. Arch of Modestus and Patara Ruins are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kaputas Beach and Kalkan Public Beach. Visit our Kaş travel guide
View more Villas in Kaş
Map
Antalya, Kalkan

What's nearby

  • A coastal beach with clear turquoise waters, sandy shore, and rocky cliffs.
    Kaputas Beach
    10 min drive - 10.5 km
  • A coastal marina surrounded by hills and a road.
    Kas Marina
    30 min drive - 34.9 km
  • Kalkan Public Beach
    2 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Kalkan Bazaar
    3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Kalkan Yacht Marina
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Kastelorizo Island (KZS)
    130 min drive

Restaurants

  • MOC Coffee Roastery
    18 min walk
  • Hamam Cafe
    8 min drive
  • Ozi Pide Kebap Salonu
    2 min walk
  • Kardelen Tantuni Kokoreç
    6 min drive
  • Hatay Ocakbaşı
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views located?

Situated near the beach, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kalkan Yacht Marina, Kalkan Bazaar, and Kalkan Public Beach. Kaputas Beach and Arch of Modestus are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luxury Villa With Large Private Pool And Sea Views Reviews