Tribute Royale

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
4.5 star property
10

Exceptional

Luxury hotel located in Maradu

You can look forward to a free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Tribute Royale. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is ¥8,482
¥8,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Double Room

  • City view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Royal Double Room

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Maradu, a neighborhood in Kanayannur, is home to Tribute Royale. Hill Palace and Vypeenkotta Seminary are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Dance and Arts Center and Cochin Cultural Centre. Kerala Kathakali Centre and Wonderla Amusement Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Ernakulam travel guide
Map
682304, Kerala, Kanayannur, Tribute Royale, 6/65A, NH66, Kannadikadu, Near Vyttila

What's nearby

  • A fishing net on a pier with a city skyline in the background.
    Fort Kochi Beach
    22 min drive - 17.2 km
  • A rocky breakwater along a beach with waves crashing onto the shore.
    Cherai Beach
    46 min drive - 38.4 km
  • Forum Kochi Shopping Center
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Wonderla Amusement Park
    19 min drive - 13.7 km
  • Mattancherry Palace
    21 min drive - 14.8 km

Getting around

  • Pettah Station
    3 min drive
  • Vyttila Station
    5 min drive
  • Cochin International Airport (COK)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Karthiyayini Kochi
    11 min walk
  • Hype Restobar
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    14 min walk
  • Mamma Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    15 min walk

About this property

Tribute Royale

  • Luxury hotel located in Maradu
  • You can look forward to a free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Tribute Royale. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner, and kids' meals. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and tour/ticket assistance
    • 3 meeting rooms, a banquet hall, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Tribute Royale have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-compatible safes, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with bidets and free toiletries
    • LED TVs with premium channels
    • Ceiling fans, daily housekeeping, and computer monitors

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Tribute Royale have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 6:30 AM–6:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Tribute Royale?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tribute Royale on Oct 24, 2026 start from ¥8,482, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Tribute Royale pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tribute Royale?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Tribute Royale?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Tribute Royale located?

Located in Maradu, this luxury hotel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Forum Kochi Shopping Center and 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Dance and Arts Center. Kerala Folklore Museum and VPS Lakeshore Hospital are also within 6 mi (10 km). Pettah Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tribute Royale Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Hotel staff were courteous , breakfast was good and sumptuous
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024