Entire apartment

Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi

Photo gallery for Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi

A dining area with a table, chairs, and a view of a hallway. - Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi (Holstebro)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, dresser, and two wall-mounted lamps. - Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi (Holstebro)
A kitchen with a skylight, a built-in microwave, and a coffee maker. - Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi (Holstebro)
A two-story yellow building with a flat roof, a visible number '1915' on the facade, and a clear sky. - Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi (Holstebro)
A well-maintained garden with a central circular flower bed, a tall metal pole, and a white bench in the background. - Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi (Holstebro)
Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi

  • Look forward to a relaxing holiday in this friendly holiday apartment. The dining table and practical kitchen create a pleasant atmosphere for shared meals and quiet evenings. Make yourself comfortable on the seating by the TV - ideal for leaving everyday life behind you.



    Outside, the well-tended garden and several seating areas invite you to relax in the fresh air. Enjoy quiet hours in natural surroundings or end the day in a cosy green setting.



    Your holiday resort offers the best conditions for a relaxing and varied holiday. Discover the vast landscapes of West Jutland, go on excursions to the North Sea or visit the charming town of Holstebro with its cafés, shops and cultural attractions.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.



    Optional:

    - Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Final cleaning: 127.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



    - Shared tumble dryer

    - Shared washing machine

    - Houseowner lives on the site

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Holstebro, this apartment is on a river. Tobaksarbejderens Drom and Jesu Haand Livets Kilde Og Odins Oje are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Holstebro Badeland and Døesvejens Fritidscenter. Vestjydsk Fritidscenter and Historiens Sten are also worth visiting. Visit our Holstebro travel guide
View more Apartments in Holstebro
Map
Holstebro

What's nearby

  • Idom Church
    4 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Storaadalen Golf Club
    6 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Hedeager Kirken
    6 min drive - 8.2 km
  • No Felding Church
    8 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Musikteatret Holstebro
    11 min drive - 11.5 km

Getting around

  • Holstebro Station
    13 min drive
  • Karup (KRP)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Fuzhou
    11 min drive
  • Kruset
    9 min drive
  • Cafe Alfa
    10 min drive
  • Cafe Aas
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Stunning apartment in Holstebro with WiFi located?

Situated on a river, this apartment building is 3.1 mi (5 km) from Idom Church and within 6 mi (10 km) of Hedeager Kirken and Storaadalen Golf Club. No Felding Church and Vind Kirke are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.