Entire apartment
Casa Nicholas
Photo gallery for Casa Nicholas





Close to Star Beach Water Park, Casa Nicholas has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
7.07.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Free WiFi
Add dates for prices
About this property
Casa Nicholas
- Apartment near Star Beach Water Park
- Located close to Stalis Beach, Casa Nicholas has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Casa Nicholas offer amenities such as free WiFi.
- More amenities include:
- Showers and free toiletries
- Microwaves, ovens, and cookware/dishes/utensils
Similar properties

Ilios Malia Hotel Resort
Hersonissos
Ilios Malia Hotel Resort
Hersonissos
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
5.6 out of 10, 14 reviews
5.6
14 reviews

Sarpidon Apartments
Malia Old Town
Sarpidon Apartments
Malia Old Town
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 28 reviews
8.8
Excellent
28 reviews
The price is ¥4,440
¥4,440
¥5,406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Mila Malia Studios Hotel
Hersonissos
Mila Malia Studios Hotel
Hersonissos
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 19 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
19 reviews

Parthenis Beach Suites by the Sea
Hersonissos
Parthenis Beach Suites by the Sea
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is ¥9,966
¥9,966
¥11,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Sirens Beach and Village - All Inclusive
Hersonissos
Sirens Beach and Village - All Inclusive
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All inclusive
- Spa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 27 reviews
8.0
Very good
27 reviews
The price is ¥25,360
¥25,360
¥30,648 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Lakka Suites
Hersonissos
Lakka Suites
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
10
Exceptional
8 reviews

Village Heights Resort
Hersonissos
Village Heights Resort
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Hot tub
- All inclusive available
- Kitchen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 486 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
486 reviews
The price is ¥11,491
¥11,491
¥15,720 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Mirage Studios
Hersonissos
Mirage Studios
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 36 reviews
8.0
Very good
36 reviews

Amara Suites and Studios
Hersonissos
Amara Suites and Studios
Hersonissos
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Malia Mare
Hersonissos
Malia Mare
Hersonissos
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 38 reviews
8.8
Excellent
38 reviews
The price is ¥8,739
¥8,739
¥10,301 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
About the neighborhood
Located in Malia, this apartment is in the city center. Lychnostatis and Folklore Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Palace of Malia and St. Paraskevi Church. Star Beach Water Park and Sissi Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Hersonissos travel guide
View more Apartments in Hersonissos
700 07, Malia, Lapidi, 18
What's nearby
Stalis Beach4 min drive - 3.8 km
Heraklion Port32 min drive - 41.3 km- Malia Beach15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Palace of Malia2 min drive - 1.6 km
- Aelos Beach2 min drive - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)28 min drive
Restaurants
- Drossia Cocktailbar & Restaurant17 min walk
- Ilios Cafe14 min walk
- Piatsa Kebab7 min walk
- Epsilon: The Alcoholic Church5 min walk
- The George & Dragon9 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Casa Nicholas pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
There is free parking nearby.
What time is check-in at Casa Nicholas?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available from midnight–5:00 AM for a fee.
What time is check-out at Casa Nicholas?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Casa Nicholas located?
Located in the heart of Hersonissos, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Malia Beach and Aelos Beach. Palace of Malia and Potamos Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.0