Plentiful Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kenting National Park, Plentiful Inn has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ¥9,030
¥10,430 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room, 1 Double Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 24 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Quadruple Room, 2 Double Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 36 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hengchun Old Town, a neighborhood in Hengchun, is home to Plentiful Inn. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kenting National Park and Sheding Nature Park, while National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium and Kanhai Art Museum are cultural highlights. Kenting Stony Brook Nature Farm and Houbi Lake Marine Resources Protection Area are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like ecotours. Visit our Hengchun travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Hengchun
Map
94642, Pingtung County, Hengchun, No.36, Aly. 101, Ln. 232, Zhongzheng Rd

What's nearby

  • A brick archway with a palm tree in the foreground and a sign with Chinese characters.
    Hengchun Old Town West Gate
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A large wooden structure with Chinese characters, supported by tall poles, in front of a brick wall.
    Hengchun Old Town East Gate
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A traditional Chinese gate with a tiled roof and brick walls, a roundabout sign, and a clear blue sky.
    Hengchun Old Town South Gate
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hengchun Old Street
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Hengchun Night Market
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Restaurants

  • 麥當勞McDonald's恆春恆公門市
    9 min walk
  • 福記蒸餃
    8 min walk
  • 小翠越南美食
    4 min walk
  • Addicted To Cafe
    8 min walk
  • 恆好出綠豆蒜燒冷冰
    9 min walk

About this property

Plentiful Inn

  • Guesthouse near Kenting National Park
  • Plentiful Inn provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), express check-out, and express check-in
    • Tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, and a TV in the lobby
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Plentiful Inn offer comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as thoughtful touches like air conditioning and free stocked minibars.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Down comforters and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Designer toiletries and hair dryers
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Electric kettles, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available
  • 24-hour roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • 3 floors
  • Built in 2015
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Designer toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Slippers

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free stocked minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 10 AM - 8 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for TWD 1000 per day
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: TWD 400 per person (one-way)
  • Rollaway bed fee: TWD 1000 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property does not provide disposable personal items, such as combs, loofahs, shavers, nail files, and shoe mitts

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Plentiful Inn pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Plentiful Inn?

As of Aug 28, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Plentiful Inn on Aug 30, 2026 start from ¥9,030, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Plentiful Inn?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Plentiful Inn?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Plentiful Inn provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of TWD 400 per person applies.

Where is Plentiful Inn located?

Located in Hengchun Old Town, this guesthouse is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Hengchun Old Town North Gate and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Kenting National Park. Hengchun Old Town West Gate and Hengchun Guangning Temple are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.