Entire home

Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit

Photo gallery for Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit

A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel appliances, and a view of the outdoors. - Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit (Gray)
A wooden dock with two white Adirondack chairs facing a calm lake, surrounded by dense forest. - Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit (Gray)
A lakeside setting with kayaks and Adirondack chairs by the water. - Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit (Gray)
A wooden cabin with a table and chairs, large windows, and a view of trees and snow. - Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit (Gray)
A spacious living room with a large window, a leather armchair, a wooden coffee table, and a white sofa. - Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit (Gray)
At Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit, you can look forward to golfing on site, a garden, and a hot tub. Active travelers can enjoy kayaking at this vacation home. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms4 bathrooms260 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit

  • Welcome to Super Birch, a unique lakefront getaway on Little Sebago Lake featuring two separate homes on the same property! Big Birch, completely renovated in 2024, comfortably sleeps 12, while Little Birch is perfect for two guests. Whether you're planning a family reunion or hosting your in-laws, this property has everything you need for an unforgettable stay.

    Delight in breathtaking lake views from most rooms and enjoy the convenience of a double-oven in the kitchen for preparing family feasts. Spend your days on the private beach, exploring the lake with 4 kayaks and a paddleboard. Unwind in the evenings with cocktails on the expansive deck or private large dock on your private island as the sun sets. End your nights around the campfire or soaking in the hot tub, serenaded by the soothing calls of the loons.

    Create lasting family memories at this slice of heaven on Little Sebago Lake!

    Things to Know
    This is two separate homes on the same property (3-Bedroom House & Guest Cottage.)
    The living room is a 'Bunk Area” with bunk beds (Queen on the bottom, Twin on top).

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a hospital
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Kayak
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,800 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit, and a deadbolt lock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Gray, this vacation home is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Spring Meadows Golf Course and Seacoast Adventure are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sebago Lake and Range Ponds State Park. Maine Wildlife Park and Blacksmiths are also worth visiting. Kayaking and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Gray travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gray
Map
ME, Gray

What's nearby

  • A calm lake at sunset with boats and a dock.
    Sebago Lake
    12 min drive - 14.8 km
  • A wooden pier extending into calm waters with a sunset casting long shadows.
    Old Orchard Beach Pier
    45 min drive - 72.0 km
  • Little Sebago Lake
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Maine Mall
    29 min drive - 49.1 km
  • Thompson's Point
    32 min drive - 49.2 km

Getting around

  • Freeport Station
    36 min drive
  • Auburn, ME (LEW-Auburn - Lewiston Municipal)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Aroma Joe’s
    10 min drive
  • Starbucks
    20 min drive
  • McDonald's
    20 min drive
  • Brickyard Hollow Brewing Company
    17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit located?

Situated on the waterfront, this vacation home is steps from Little Sebago Lake, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Maine Wildlife Park and Panther Pond. Sabbathday Lake and Spring Meadows Golf Course are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lakefront properties with private beach, hot tub, dock, kayaks, grill & firepit Reviews