Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford provides a restaurant and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ¥9,091
¥10,909 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Family Triple Room

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Gloucester is home to Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford. Gloucester Folk Museum and Gloucester Guildhall are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include St Oswald's Priory and Gloucester Docks. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Kingsholm Stadium, or consider a night out at Elmore Court. Visit our Gloucester travel guide
Map
GL2 9BE, England, Gloucester, Tewkesbury Road, Longford

What's nearby

  • A large Gothic-style cathedral with tall spires and large stained glass windows.
    Gloucester Cathedral
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A multi-story building with signs for National Waterways, Llantony Warehouse, and Museum.
    Gloucester Waterways Museum
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • University of Gloucestershire, Oxstalls Campus
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Gloucester Folk Museum
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Gloucester Guildhall
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Gloucester Station
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costa Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Nepalese Chef
    3 min drive
  • The Pelican Inn
    19 min walk
  • Longlevens RFC
    20 min walk
  • Mozo
    18 min walk

About this property

Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford

  • Property highlights
  • Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford provides a restaurant and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), express check-out, and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford on Nov 15, 2026 start from ¥9,091, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford located?

Situated in Gloucester, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kingsholm Stadium, St Oswald's Priory, and University of Gloucestershire, Oxstalls Campus. Gloucester Cathedral and Gloucester Folk Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km). Gloucester Station is 25 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Premier Inn Gloucester - Longford Reviews

4.0

6.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Toilet in restaurant out of order property tired and run down
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025