Entire home

The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea.

Photo gallery for The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea.

A beach with clear water and people swimming. - The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. (Baia Verde)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a gas stove, and a small sink. - The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. (Baia Verde)
A gated entrance with a green gate, a white wall, and a building with a striped awning. - The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. (Baia Verde)
A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe with a mirror, a television on the wall, and a wicker chair. - The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. (Baia Verde)
A patio with hexagonal tiles, white chairs, a green door, and a blue awning. - The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. (Baia Verde)
The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. provides everything you need.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea.

  • The villa is located in the Baia Verde neighborhood of Gallipoli, just 250 meters from sandy beaches with crystal-clear, shallow water. Supermarkets, tobacco shops, fast-food restaurants, and more are only about 100 meters away, and Gallipoli’s best nightlife districts—such as Praja, Zen, and Parco Gondar—are about 400 meters away. The villa is on the first floor and features a front yard that’s ideal for social summer evenings with friends. It also offers a bedroom with a double bed, a bedroom with a bunk bed and a single bed, a living/dining area with a sleeper sofa, and a bathroom with a shower. At the back of the house, there is an outdoor shower and a storage room for luggage, etc. Amenities include:
    1. Washing machine
    2. Iron
    3. Microwave
    4. Electric stove
    5. Capsule coffee maker
    6. Espresso pot
    7. Dishes, silverware, pots, and pans.

    8. Refrigerator with freezer compartment
    9. Hair dryer
    10. Awning
    11. Air conditioning (heating/cooling)
    12. TV in every room

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • One pet total (up to 22 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 22 lbs per pet)
Note from host: zusätzlich 15,00 Euro pro Nacht

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number LE07503191000053088, IT075031C200097215

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Bai Verde, a neighborhood in Gallipoli, is home to this vacation home. Gallipoli Port and Sailing Club Gallipoli are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Parco Acquatico Splash and La Vinolea. Dolceria Causo and Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna are also worth visiting. Visit our Gallipoli travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Gallipoli
Map
Provincia di Lecce, Baia Verde

What's nearby

  • A beach with sun loungers and umbrellas, a boat, and a clear blue sky.
    Baia Verde Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A marina with several boats docked, a pier, and a distant shoreline with buildings.
    Gallipoli Port
    8 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Zen Beach Gallipoli
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Samsara Beach
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Parco Gondar
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Gallipoli Baia Verde Station
    9 min walk
  • Papola Casale Airport (BDS)
    73 min drive

Restaurants

  • El Gordito
    6 min drive
  • La Spiaggia Club
    16 min walk
  • Lido Sottovento
    15 min walk
  • Caffè Bellini
    6 min drive
  • La Fabbrica del Cornetto
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea.?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The villa is located 250 meters from the sandy beaches with crystal clear sea. located?

Located in Bai Verde, this vacation home is within a 5-minute walk of Baia Verde Beach and Ionian Sea. Zen Beach Gallipoli and Samsara Beach are also within 10 minutes. Gallipoli Baia Verde Station is 9 minutes by foot and Gallipoli via Salento Station is 30 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional