
Find hotels near Emperors Palace Casino, Johannesburg from ¥4,493
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Emperors Palace Casino hotels




1. InterContinental Johannesburg O.R Tambo Airport by IHG
InterContinental Johannesburg O.R Tambo Airport by IHGO.R. Tambo, 1.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Lynne
¥60,211
¥78,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International Airport
City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International AirportO.R. Tambo, 1.5 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Gregory
¥22,613
¥26,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




3. Premier Hotel OR Tambo
Premier Hotel OR Tambo2.7 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Laura
¥15,237
¥17,895 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Southern Sun O.R Tambo
Southern Sun O.R TamboO.R. Tambo, 1.2 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Megan
¥16,570
¥19,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Protea Hotel by Marriott O.R. Tambo Airport
Protea Hotel by Marriott O.R. Tambo Airport2.4 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Michael
¥17,488
¥20,312 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




6. Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport
Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport2.5 km from Emperors Palace Casino
barry
¥9,127
¥10,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Garden Court O.R. Tambo International Airport
Garden Court O.R. Tambo International AirportIsando, 1.7 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Wesley
¥17,571
¥20,207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Road Lodge Johannesburg Airport
Road Lodge Johannesburg Airport3 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Frederik
¥7,749
¥9,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Emerald Guesthouse
Emerald Guesthouse2.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Brendan
¥4,986
¥5,836 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Metcourt Emperors Palace
Metcourt Emperors PalaceO.R. Tambo, 0.3 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Jamie
¥15,023
¥17,738 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Airport Inn and Suites
Airport Inn and SuitesIsando, 2.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Jaco
¥5,279
¥6,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. City Lodge Johannesburg Airport, Barbara Road
City Lodge Johannesburg Airport, Barbara Road3 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Gil
¥16,394
¥19,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. Ithonsi Guesthouse
Ithonsi Guesthouse3 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Okiemute
¥6,108
¥7,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Airport Inn and Suites
Airport Inn and SuitesIsando, 2.5 km from Emperors Palace Casino
JOHN
¥6,246
¥7,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Daeka Guesthouse
Daeka Guesthouse3.2 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Marjorie
¥3,875
¥4,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Croydon hotel
Croydon hotelCroydon, 2.7 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Raymond
¥7,499
¥7,499 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




17. Classic lodge
Classic lodge3 km from Emperors Palace Casino
¥3,831
¥3,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. James Palace Cozy Apartment
James Palace Cozy Apartment2.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
¥6,212
¥7,144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Dove's Nest Guest House
Dove's Nest Guest House2.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
Natalie
¥6,010
¥7,012 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Cozy 2-bedroom House Rentals in Kempton Park, South Africa
Cozy 2-bedroom House Rentals in Kempton Park, South Africa2.6 km from Emperors Palace Casino
¥8,873
¥10,307 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Compare popular hotels close to Emperors Palace Casino
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() InterContinental Johannesburg O.R Tambo Airport by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() City Lodge Hotel at OR Tambo International Airport | 9.0 Wonderful 2,093 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premier Hotel OR Tambo | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Southern Sun O.R Tambo | 8.6 Excellent 1,634 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Protea Hotel by Marriott O.R. Tambo Airport | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Emperors Palace Casino Hotel Reviews
Emerald Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Very helpful pleasant staff. Clean rooms but certainly not luxury. Close to the airport, shuttle is free and reliable."
Garden Court O.R. Tambo International Airport
8/10 Good
"Fair amenities. Great stay over before travelling. And shuttle service to the airport was on point."
Airport Inn and Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Very good and close to airport."
Dove's Nest Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"The Dove's Nest Guesthouse was a quaint cozy place to stay. The staff was pleasant and very helpful. The shower had super hot water. The break"
Town Lodge Johannesburg Airport
10/10 Excellent
"good clean space, rooms are smaller than city Lodge across the highway but much cheaper, the restaurant after hours was really good service. Will stay again"
Other attractions near Emperors Palace Casino
International Terminal Duty Free Mall
8.2/10 (184 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at International Terminal Duty Free Mall during your trip to Kempton Park. Check out the top-notch restaurants or lively bars in this family-friendly area.
Kempton Park Golf Club
7.6/10 (31 reviews)
Enjoy a round of golf in Kempton Park at Kempton Park Golf Club. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its lively bars.
Wild Waters - Boksburg
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Bring your family to Wild Waters - Boksburg and enjoy the excitement of this theme park in Boksburg. Savor the top-notch restaurants and lively bars while in town.
Festival Mall
8.0/10 (62 reviews)
During your trip to Kempton Park, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Festival Mall. Savor the lively bars and top-notch restaurants while in town.
East Rand Mall
8.8/10 (64 reviews)
During your trip to Boksburg, you can enjoy retail therapy at East Rand Mall. Savor the top-notch restaurants and lively bars while in town.
Value Mall
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
During your trip to Boksburg, you can enjoy retail therapy at Value Mall. Savor the top-notch restaurants and lively bars while in town.
K90 Shopping Centre
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
During your trip to Boksburg, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at K90 Shopping Centre. Savor the lively bars and top-notch restaurants while in town.
Hoërskool Dr. E.G. Jansen
Explore the campus of Hoërskool Dr. E.G. Jansen during your stay in Boksburg. Savor the lively bars and top-notch restaurants while in town.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Melrose Arch Shopping Centre
- O.r. Tambo Hotels
- Capsule Hotels in East Rand
- Hotels near O.R. Tambo Intl.
- Hotels with Free Parking in Orlando West
- Winery Hotels in Johannesburg
- Kensington Hotels
- Aparthotels in Gauteng
- Historic Hotels in Fontainebleau
- Guest Houses in Spruitview
- Boutique Hotels in Downtown Johannesburg
- Gauteng Hotels
- B&B in Kempton Park
- Adults Only Resorts & in Johannesburg South
- Family Hotels in Johannesburg
- Hotels with a Lazy River in Florida
- B&B in Johannesburg
- Cheap Hotels in City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality
- Hotels with Waterslides in Johannesburg South
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Orlando East
- Resorts & Hotels with Spas in Orlando East
- Luxury Hotels in Johannesburg
- Guest Houses in Johannesburg
- Hotels near Rosebank Mall
- Thembisa Hotels
- Business Hotels in Ekurhuleni
- Residences in Johannesburg Park Station
- Parktown Hotels
- Hostels in City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality
- Cheap Hotels in O.R. Tambo
- Town Houses in Johannesburg
- Guest Houses in Kempton Park
- Gay friendly Hotels in Florida
- Hotels near Carlton Centre
- Downtown Johannesburg Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Auckland Park
- Hotels near Johannesburg Zoo
- Hyde Park Hotels
- Green Hotels in Maboneng Precinct
- Apartments in City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality
- Hotels with Free Parking in Orlando East
- Johannesburg Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Florida
- Hotels near Johannesburg Park Station
- Hotels near OR Tambo Conference Centre
- Morningside Hotels
- Aparthotels in Edenvale
- Croydon Hotels
- Ranches in Johannesburg
- Hotels near Sandton City Mall
- Bedfordview Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Melrose
- Cheap Hotels in Maboneng Precinct
- Safari Tentalow in Johannesburg
- Cheap Hotels in Boksburg
- Hotels near University of Witwatersrand
- Hotels near Johannesburg Sandton Station
- Boutique Hotels in Johannesburg
- Golf Hotels in Florida
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Florida
- Rosebank Hotels
- Hostels in City Deep
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Downtown Johannesburg
- Boksburg Hotels
- Apartments in Edenvale
- Hotels near Rand
- Adults Only Resorts & in Florida
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Roodepoort
- Resorts in Johannesburg
- Aparthotels in Johannesburg
- Hotels near Netcare Sunninghill Hospital
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Orlando East
- Aparthotels in Johannesburg Sandton Station
- Luxury Hotels in Downtown Johannesburg
- Guest Houses in Ekurhuleni
- Hotels near Grand Central
- Luxury Hotels in Centurion
- Sandton Hotels
- Apartments in Johannesburg Sandton Station
- Historic Hotels in Maboneng Precinct
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Maboneng Precinct
- Capsule Hotels in Johannesburg
- Boutique Hotels in Kempton Park
- All-Inclusive Hotel Hotels in Florida
- Romantic Hotels in Johannesburg
- Inns in Johannesburg
- B&B in Johannesburg Sandton Station
- Cheap Hotels in Johannesburg
- Hotels with Early Check-in in O.R. Tambo
- Hotels near Hillbrow Telkom Tower
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Gauteng
- Midrand Hotels
- Hotels near Sandton Convention Centre
- Boutique Hotels in Maboneng Precinct
- Luxury Hotels in O.R. Tambo




