Entire apartment

La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer

Photo gallery for La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer

A room with a large window overlooking a beach. There is a table set with plates, glasses, and a cloth. - La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer (Courseulles-sur-Mer)
A multi-story residential building with a parking lot in front. - La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer (Courseulles-sur-Mer)
A bedroom with a stone wall, a bed with a patterned blanket, a nightstand with a lamp, and a TV mounted on the wall. - La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer (Courseulles-sur-Mer)
A beachside hotel with a view of the beach and ocean. - La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer (Courseulles-sur-Mer)
A balcony with a table set for two, overlooking a beach. - La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer (Courseulles-sur-Mer)
La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer provides everything you need.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 429 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer

  • In Courseulles-sur-Mer, Agence Cocoonr offers you this charming 29 m² flat with a sea view, just a few steps from the beach, which can accommodate up to 4 people. Located on the 3rd floor (no lift), it comprises an attractive 15 m² living room, a fitted kitchen, a good-sized bedroom and a shower room. We're waiting for you!

    The accommodation comprises
    - A 15 m² living room with sofa bed, TV and dining area
    - A fully-equipped kitchen with microwave, toaster, hob, etc.
    - One bedroom with double bed (140×190) and sea view
    - Bathroom with shower and WC

    Outside area :
    - A terrace of around 8m², facing the sea, with furniture to enjoy the fine weather.

    The flat is ideally located in Courseulles-sur-Mer, in a very pleasant environment. You'll be close to all the essential shops, as well as boutiques, restaurants, bars, markets, etc.

    Nearby amenities:
    This flat has direct access to Juno Beach. Within walking distance, you'll find a variety of shops, restaurants, a twice-weekly market and a morning fish market in the town centre.
    - Heated seawater swimming pool 5 minutes' walk away
    - Skatepark less than 5 minutes' walk away
    - Mini-golf less than 5 minutes' walk away
    - Riding centre and tennis courts 10 minutes' walk away
    - Marina 15 minutes' walk away
    - Sailing school 20 minutes' walk away
    - Juno Beach Museum 20 minutes' walk away
    - Parc de l'Edit 800 m away (10 minutes on foot)
    - JOA Casino in St Aubin 5.4 km away (11 minutes by car)
    - Caen 21.5 km away (28 minutes by car)
    - Bayeux 23.5 km away (30 minutes by car)

    Activities :
    During this stay, you will have the opportunity to enjoy a large number of activities: walks or bike rides along the coast, to the marina or to the pretty Edit park, sailing school, market, fishing, museum, cinema, swimming pool, Casino, bowling, mini golf, skate-park...
    Visit the Juno Beach museum between the sea and the flat, accessible on foot. Discovery of the D-Day landing beaches and museums.
    Bike hire.

    Transport:
    If you choose to come by car, you can park directly in the flat's private car park.

    As for other modes of transport, here is some information that may be useful to you:
    - Nomad Bus - Line 3 towards Caen Gare Routière, line 74 towards Bayeux.
    - Caen train station 25.5 km away (35 minutes by car) and Bretteville - Norrey train station (26 minutes by car).
    - Caen - Carpiquet airport 27.2 km away (33 minutes by car).

    Other remarks :
    - Pets are not allowed in the accommodation.
    - Bed linen and towels are not included and can be provided on request at an additional cost (hire and payment to be made with our partner on site). The prices given are for information only and are subject to change by our partner.
    - End-of-stay cleaning includes preparing the accommodation for future visitors. Please leave the accommodation in a clean and tidy condition and clean all appliances after use.
    - All requests for arrival or departure outside the times indicated are subject to the availability of the person in charge of reception. A flat-rate supplement may be charged.

    To ensure your stay is as pleasant and comfortable as possible, this accommodation is managed in partnership by the Cocoonr teams and the Terres de Nacre Conciergerie (concierge / housekeeping service).

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 312 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Courseulles-sur-Mer, this apartment is near the beach. Juno Beach and Beny-sur-Mer Canadian War Cemetery are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Mini Golf Cote Green and Courseulles-sur-Mer Carousel. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Michel d'Ornano Stadium, or consider a night out at Congress Centre. Visit our Courseulles-sur-Mer travel guide
View more Apartments in Courseulles-sur-Mer
Map
Courseulles-sur-Mer

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear water, a sandy shore, and buildings along the coastline.
    Courseulles-sur-Mer Beach
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Juno Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Courseulles-sur-Mer Visitor Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Courseulles-sur-Mer Fish Market
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Juno Beach Centre
    19 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Frénouville-Cagny Station
    29 min drive
  • Caen (CFR-Carpiquet)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie du Marché
    15 min walk
  • Sandaya Bar
    8 min drive
  • Hotel Le Clos Normand Saint-Aubin-sur-Mer
    9 min drive
  • Le Quai Est Restaurant
    17 min walk
  • Burger King
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is steps from Courseulles-sur-Mer Beach and Mini Golf Cote Green. Juno Beach and Courseulles Equitation are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

La Longue Vue - Appt face à la mer Reviews