
Find hotels near Church of Sao Francisco, Porto from ¥10,122
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Church of Sao Francisco hotels




1. Guest House Douro
Guest House DouroRibeira, 0.1 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Joan
¥19,300
¥21,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
Memoria Porto FLH HotelsSão Nicolau, < 0.1 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Safwat
¥15,022
¥16,989 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Na Travessa Suítes
Na Travessa SuítesSé, 0.5 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Paula
¥16,754
¥18,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




4. M Maison Particulière Porto
M Maison Particulière PortoVitória, 0.3 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Fadi
¥30,736
¥33,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Clérigos Cinema Guesthouse
Clérigos Cinema GuesthouseVitória, 0.6 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Martha
¥8,543
¥10,122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




6. Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro
Hotel Vincci Ponte de Ferro0.6 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Brittany
¥20,388
¥22,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




7. Porto River Soul Hotel
Porto River Soul Hotel0.6 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Silvia
¥13,722
¥15,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. Virtudes City Lofts
Virtudes City LoftsVitória, 0.3 km from Church of Sao Francisco
SUSAN
¥8,133
¥14,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Timbre Virtudes
Timbre VirtudesMiragaia, 0.4 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Elizabeth
¥20,094
¥22,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




10. 296 Heritage Apartments
296 Heritage Apartments0.5 km from Church of Sao Francisco
TJ
¥15,923
¥17,945 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. VC Heritage Ribeira Porto
VC Heritage Ribeira PortoRibeira, 0.2 km from Church of Sao Francisco
YINGHSIANG
¥14,024
¥16,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




12. Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Origine Porto Gaia, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.6 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Luke
¥29,318
¥32,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Gran Cruz House
Gran Cruz HouseRibeira, 0.3 km from Church of Sao Francisco
MARISELA
¥22,282
¥28,237 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




14. The Rebello Hotel & Spa
The Rebello Hotel & Spa0.5 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Bill
¥36,022
¥39,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




15. Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection
Forte de Gaia, Autograph Collection0.5 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Jim
¥30,996
¥33,922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Hilton Porto Gaia
Hilton Porto Gaia0.6 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Travis
¥18,513
¥20,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Oporto Comfort Dom Hugo
Oporto Comfort Dom HugoSé, 0.4 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Paulo
¥18,999
¥21,205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Casa Zogbi hotel
Casa Zogbi hotelRibeira, 0.2 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Thomasine
¥20,114
¥22,387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. 7g Roaster Apartments
7g Roaster Apartments0.4 km from Church of Sao Francisco
Kurt
¥20,799
¥23,113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




20. Torel 1884 Suites & Apartments
Torel 1884 Suites & ApartmentsSé, 0.4 km from Church of Sao Francisco
catherine
¥26,650
¥29,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
Compare popular hotels close to Church of Sao Francisco
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guest House Douro | 10.0 Exceptional 505 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Memoria Porto FLH Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 1,133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Na Travessa Suítes | 10.0 Exceptional 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Maison Particulière Porto | 10.0 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clérigos Cinema Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View |
Top Church of Sao Francisco Hotel Reviews
Eurostars Porto Douro
10/10 Excellent
"We will comment it later"
Oca Ribeira do Porto AT
10/10 Excellent
"We liked the hotel very much. The apartment with small kitchen was a real plus. Very large space, king bed & lovely bathroom. Staff was very helpful, especially Marianna at the front desk. She is a ‘gem’ & enjoyed her energy & help, enough to share hugs on leaving. Highly recommend staying here, convenient for & too everything."
Memoria Porto FLH Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Great location to restaurants , the river and major attractions. Breakfast was also tasty"
Zero Box Lodge Porto
10/10 Excellent
"A great and very interesting hotel with lots of quirks - the bank and sauna and not forgetting the free room!! Would definitely recommend. The location and rooftop were brilliant too thank you for a unique stay"
Hilton Porto Gaia
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, lovely clean spacious room, friendly staff, good executive lounge. Make sure you use the spa!"
The Rebello Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed in a gorgeous room (suite) for four nights. It had a huge sitting area and a lovely big balcony with a great view. It wasn’t far from the old town and was a really nice walk along the river to get to everywhere. Great breakfasts, stunning rooftop bar, and a nice spa for a little wind down time too. Particularly loved the free items from the mini bar and the birthday cake, they gave my sister. Highly recommend."
Hotel Moon & Sun Porto
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very friendly and helpful. Rooms were clean and comfy."
Pousada Porto Rua das Flores
8/10 Good
"Great Location! The room was very Clean, but we felt that the lighting was insufficient. It was very dim. Wonderful Shower. We probably return on our next visit to Porto."
Other attractions near Church of Sao Francisco
Ribeira Square
9.2/10 (7,458 reviews)
Perched on the banks of the River Douro, Ribeira Square is one of Porto’s oldest and most exciting districts.
Sao Nicolau Church
Sao Nicolau Church is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or seek out the local tours.
Stock Exchange Palace
8.8/10 (122 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Stock Exchange Palace, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. Stroll along the riverfront or seek out the local tours.
Infante Henrique Monument
Learn about the local history of Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória with a stop at Infante Henrique Monument. Amble around this family-friendly area's waterfront, or seek out the local tours.
Infante Square
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória when you take a trip to Infante Square. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
House of the Prince
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at House of the Prince during your travels in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória. Stroll along the waterfront or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Ferreira Borges Market
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your visit to Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, you can enjoy retail therapy at Ferreira Borges Market. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the local tours.
Igreja do São João Novo
Igreja do São João Novo is just one of the places to see in Cedofeita, Santo Ildefonso, Sé, Miragaia, São Nicolau e Vitória, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.




