Entire apartment

1 BR Condo in good location NV402

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 1 BR Condo in good location NV402

A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a window with curtains. - 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 (Chalong)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a dining area with red chairs. - 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 (Chalong)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dining table, and a kitchen area with white cabinets and a refrigerator. - 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 (Chalong)
A modern room with a flat-screen TV on a white cabinet, a dining table with two chairs, and a red placemat. - 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 (Chalong)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, white cabinets, and a wall-mounted clock. - 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 (Chalong)
1 BR Condo in good location NV402 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ¥4,217
¥7,785 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Add dates for prices

About this property

1 BR Condo in good location NV402

  • Apartment near Kata Beach
  • 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Chalong, this apartment is near the beach. Bangla Road and Central Phuket are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kata Beach and Rawai Beach. Chalong Fishing Park and Dino Park Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Take time off to check out the health/beauty spa in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like ziplining and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Chalong travel guide
View more Apartments in Chalong
Map
83130, Phuket, Chalong, Chalong Noon Village T3

What's nearby

  • A pink lighthouse with a circular sign, a white truck, and people in the background.
    Chalong Bay
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A pink lighthouse with a circular sign, a white truck, and people in the background.
    Chalong Pier
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Home Pro Village - Phuket
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Chalong Fishing Park
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Chalong Beach
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
    65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ข้าวมันไก่นครสวรรค์
    4 min walk
  • Thai food
    1 min walk
  • Sarapan Pleng pub and restaurant
    3 min walk
  • MK (เอ็มเค)
    3 min walk
  • Coffee Berries
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

How much does it cost to stay at 1 BR Condo in good location NV402?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 on Oct 24, 2026 start from ¥4,217, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 1 BR Condo in good location NV402?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at 1 BR Condo in good location NV402?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 1 BR Condo in good location NV402 located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Chalong Pier and Chalong Bay. Chalong Beach and Chalong Fishing Park are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.