Entire home

Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach

Photo gallery for Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach

A poolside area with lounge chairs and a dining area. - Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach (Canggu)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, wooden ceiling, and a unique wall art piece. - Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach (Canggu)
A modern living room with a spiral staircase, wooden furniture, and a large sofa with orange cushions. - Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach (Canggu)
A modern bathroom with a freestanding bathtub, wooden flooring, a window with blinds, and a small wooden stool with a glass container. - Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach (Canggu)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a desk, and a view of a lush garden. - Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach (Canggu)
Escape to Villa Anam, a serene Bali haven with a lush garden and private pool, perfect for relaxation and family gatherings. This luxury loft boasts spacious bedrooms with king-sized beds and en-suite bathrooms featuring massive soaking bathtubs. Enjoy home-cooked meals prepared by the friendly staff or opt for an in-villa chef experience.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4180 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach

  • Welcome to our 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft in Pererenan, where open-air living meets a private pool and garden views.



    • Private 6×3 m pool with sun loungers

    • Open-air living area with garden and pool views

    • Fully equipped kitchen with dining table

    • 500 m to Pererenan Beach and about 10 min to central Canggu



    Settle in for a Bali stay that feels both relaxed and well connected.



    ☆☆ HIGHLIGHTS ☆☆

    ☀ Private 6×3 m swimming pool with sun loungers and a tropical garden setting

    ☀ Open-air living area with comfortable seating and views across the pool and garden

    ☀ Two king bedrooms, each with air conditioning and an ensuite bathroom

    ☀ Fully equipped kitchen with a dining table for shared meals

    ☀ Daily housekeeping, 24/7 security, and self-check-in

    ☀ Free parking on premises and WiFi



    Welcome to Anam Loft, a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft in Pererenan designed for a laid-back Bali stay. It’s a great fit for couples, friends, or small families who want a private base with room to unwind.



    Our guests have left some lovely comments:



    "Amazing villa and was everything we wanted. Staff on site were so friendly and polite and were great to deal with. Would highly recommend to anyone" - Kade



    "The property was amazing and exactly as advertised. The photos were accurate, the location was perfect, and communication was fast and helpful the entire stay." - Josh



    "I've stayed here twice now and the place is amazing. The service is the best I've had anywhere. By the time I got back, the place was fully cleaned and my things tidied." - Christian



    ☆☆ NEARBY ☆☆

    ✔ Pererenan Beach is about 500 m away, an easy walk from the loft

    ✔ Echo Beach is about 1 km away for another nearby stretch of coastline

    ✔ A massage/spa is about a 2-minute walk away

    ✔ Central Canggu is about a 10-minute drive for cafés, restaurants, and nightlife

    ✔ Seminyak, Nirvana Golf Club, and Tanah Lot Temple are about a 20-minute drive



    ★★ LIVING ROOM ★★

    ✔ Open-air lounge with soft seating and a direct outlook to the garden and pool

    ✔ Sliding glass doors create an easy flow between indoor and outdoor spaces

    ✔ Ceiling fan and TV for relaxed downtime



    ★★ KITCHEN & DINING ★★

    ✔ Dining table with seating for shared meals

    ✔ Kitchen island and open counter layout for easy prep

    ✔ Stove, oven, refrigerator, microwave, freezer, toaster, blender, coffee maker, and kettle

    ✔ Dishes, silverware, and cooking basics provided



    ★★ BEDROOMS ★★

    ✔ Bedroom 1: king bed, air conditioning, ensuite bathroom, soaking bathtub, Italian shower, and a sitting area by the balcony doors

    ✔ Bedroom 2: king bed, air conditioning, ensuite bathroom, soaking bathtub, and Italian shower

    ✔ Bed linens, clothing storage, hangers, and a TV are provided



    ★★ BATHROOMS ★★

    ✔ Two ensuite bathrooms, each with a bathtub and Italian shower

    ✔ Hot water, shampoo, shower gel, hair dryer, and cleaning products provided



    ★★ OUTDOOR SPACE ★★

    ✔ Private pool surrounded by tropical planting and sun loungers

    ✔ Fully fenced backyard for a more secluded feel

    ✔ Patio and balcony areas extend the living space outdoors



    Enjoy a calm, beautifully finished loft base in Pererenan, and make yourself at home from the moment you arrive.



    IMPORTANT NOTES

    • Maximum capacity: 4 guests

    • Check-in: From 2 PM | Check-out: By 11 AM

    • Airport transfers available (extra cost)

    • Date alterations are not allowed

    • Parties, loud music, and disturbances are strictly prohibited

    • Please note that staff and management may access the villa at any time for daily maintenance and service purposes



    About Bali

    Bali’s tropical environment is home to small creatures such as lizards, geckos, ants, and mosquitoes. While regular fogging and daily cleaning are performed, a completely mosquito-free environment cannot be guaranteed. Mosquito spray and electric repellents are provided for your comfort.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In the city center

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,884 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Checkin 14:00-00:00

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Canggu, this villa is in the city center. Eat Street and Seminyak Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Echo Beach and Canggu Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Finns Tennis, or consider a night out at Atlas Beach Fest. Visit our Canggu travel guide
View more Villas in Canggu
Map
Bali, Canggu

What's nearby

  • A rocky beach with a statue of a figure on horseback, waves crashing, and a sunset sky.
    Pererenan Beach
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A coastal rock formation at sunset with waves crashing against it.
    Echo Beach
    5 min drive - 0.7 km
  • A sunset over the ocean with waves crashing against a rocky outcrop.
    Canggu Beach
    12 min drive - 8.2 km
  • A sunset over a rocky coastline with a natural arch formation.
    Batu Bolong Beach
    12 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Seseh Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • St. Ali
    2 min walk
  • Openhouse Cafe
    5 min walk
  • 7.AM Bakers and 7.PM Diners Pererenan
    5 min walk
  • Touché
    5 min walk
  • Shelter Pererenan
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach located?

Located in Pererenan, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Pererenan Beach and Echo Beach. Canggu Beach is 1.8 mi (2.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lush Pool • Two Master Suites • Near the Beach Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sienna B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the place great location so much around and the villa was nice!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025