SinQ Prive

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Candolim Beach is located near SinQ Prive, which provides a poolside bar, a rooftop terrace, and a library. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a gym.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is ¥6,157
¥6,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Room options

Classic Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Room, Non Smoking

  • 54 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Executive Suite

  • 54 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Candolim, SinQ Prive is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Candolim Beach and Calangute Beach. Splashdown Waterpark and Haunted House are also worth visiting. Visit our Candolim travel guide
Map
403515, Goa, Candolim, Sinquerim

What's nearby

  • A beach with a sunset, clouds, and a distant shoreline.
    Candolim Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A sandy beach with a boat, palm trees, and a building in the background.
    Sinquerim Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Aguada Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Fort Aguada
    5 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Aguada Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 3.4 km

Getting around

  • Pernem Station
    30 min drive
  • Dabolim Airport (GOI)
    61 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seven Rivers Brewing Co.
    5 min walk
  • Banyan Tree
    3 min walk
  • Palms and Sands By The Sea
    9 min walk
  • Yazu
    9 min walk
  • Horizon grill
    13 min walk

About this property

SinQ Prive

  • Upscale hotel near Candolim Beach
  • At SinQ Prive, you can look forward to a poolside bar, a rooftop terrace, and a library. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a bar and a gym.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Meeting rooms, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, in addition to perks like air conditioning and bathrobes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 21-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Electric kettles, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is SinQ Prive pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at SinQ Prive?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at SinQ Prive on Nov 2, 2026 start from ¥6,157, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at SinQ Prive?

Check-in start time: 1 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at SinQ Prive?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is SinQ Prive located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Candolim Beach and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Calangute Beach. Aguada Beach and Sinquerim Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

SinQ Prive Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

9.8

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent friendly service. Great location, great facilities my only comment is that tge hit tubs might need some maintenance work otherwise I would definitely stay there again
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice Prive

Hotel is newly built so every facility is very good. Staff are also very well trained and professional. Only lack is the carpark which hopefully will be improved and the somewhat modest breakfast offerings. Will definitely return.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Only snag was inconsistent hot water in the basin.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Na
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property is attractive and sparkling clean. It has a jacuzzi at terrace with hookah and alcohol served in the jacuzzi. It awesome place for some good pics and quality time
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice hotel

It was a lovely stay at Sinq.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2019