Western Tragopan Cottage
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Western Tragopan Cottage





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Mountain View

Deluxe Room, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 22 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Double Bed
View all photos for Family Suite, Mountain View

Family Suite, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 25 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 2 Queen Beds
View all photos for Luxury Suite, Mountain View

Luxury Suite, Mountain View
- Mountain view
- 28 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 5
- 2 Double Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Banjar is home to Western Tragopan Cottage. Chehni Tower and Raghupur Fort are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nature Learning Center Park and Jalori Pass. Visit our Banjar travel guide
View more B&B in Banjar
175123, HP, Banjar, Anand tirthan, Kullu, Pekhri, Himachal Pradesh
What's nearby
- Nature Learning Center Park3 min drive - 4.1 km
- Jalori Pass8 min drive - 6.6 km
- Jibhi Waterfall28 min drive - 20.1 km
- Kulhi Katandi30 min drive - 21.2 km
Restaurants
- Oh Jibhi Cafe and Stay16 min drive
- The Elivia Hotel13 min drive
- Hari Om Cafe15 min drive
- Jungle Book Cafe15 min drive
- Undiscovered mountains Hotel & Restaurant15 min drive
About this property
Western Tragopan Cottage
- Property highlights
- Western Tragopan Cottage provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All 59 rooms have amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
- Balconies or patios and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Echor Treehouse Retreat Tandi Jibhi
Banjar
Echor Treehouse Retreat Tandi Jibhi
Banjar
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews
The price is ¥8,164
¥8,164
¥8,581 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

Obvallata Lotus
Banjar
Obvallata Lotus
Banjar
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥6,363
¥6,363
¥7,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Tattva - By Shivaneel Hospitality
Jibhi
Tattva - By Shivaneel Hospitality
Jibhi
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
The price is ¥2,818
¥2,818
¥2,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Regenta Resort Exotica Dharamshala on Hilltop
Dharamshala
Regenta Resort Exotica Dharamshala on Hilltop
Dharamshala
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 9 reviews
7.8
Good
9 reviews
The price is ¥5,968
¥5,968
¥6,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Swastika aashiyana tree house
Banjar
Swastika aashiyana tree house
Banjar
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is ¥4,964
¥4,964
¥5,243 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Echor Mountain Crest Jibhi
Jibhi
Echor Mountain Crest Jibhi
Jibhi
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
The price is ¥6,525
¥6,525
¥6,851 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

The Kamru Riverside Camps and Resorts
Sangla
The Kamru Riverside Camps and Resorts
Sangla
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥4,628
¥4,628
¥4,859 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

River View Cafe & Camping
Jibhi
River View Cafe & Camping
Jibhi
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Room service
The price is ¥5,578
¥5,578
¥5,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Shivirama
Baijnath
Shivirama
Baijnath
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry
4.8 out of 10, 6 reviews
4.8
6 reviews
The price is ¥2,659
¥2,659
¥2,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Mhara Himachal
Bir
Mhara Himachal
Bir
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is ¥4,819
¥4,819
¥5,060 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
Frequently asked questions
Is Western Tragopan Cottage pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Western Tragopan Cottage?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Western Tragopan Cottage?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Western Tragopan Cottage located?
Situated in Banjar, this bed & breakfast is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Nature Learning Center Park and within 12 mi (20 km) of Jalori Pass and Jibhi Waterfall. Kulhi Katandi is 10.8 mi (17.4 km) away.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.