Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer

A bench and a potted plant with white flowers in a park. - Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer (Bad Endorf)
A residential building with a balcony, a paved driveway, and a well-maintained garden with flowering plants. - Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer (Bad Endorf)
A living room with a sofa, a small table with a vase, a wooden cabinet with religious icons, and a television. - Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer (Bad Endorf)
A dining area with a round table, two chairs, a chandelier, a vase with flowers, and a view of a snowy landscape through a large window. - Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer (Bad Endorf)
A snow-covered landscape with a house and a tree in the foreground. - Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer (Bad Endorf)
Near Lake Chiemsee, Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer provides everything you need.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 248 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer

  • Ein Haus zum Wohlfühlen. Idealer Ausgangspunkt für Wanderungen und Radtouren in die Umgebung (einem der ältesten Naturschutzgebiete Bayerns), oder besuchen Sie unsere Chiemgau Thermen. Es locken zahlreiche Freizeitangbote, z. B.: der 18 Loch Golfplatz in Höslwang oder Prien, oder das Opernfestival Gut Immling mit seinen jährlichen Opernaufführungen. Baden, Segeln oder Surfen Sie an den vielleicht schönsten Naturseen Bayerns, z. B.: dem Simssee, Chiemsee oder einem See der Eggstätt-Hemhofer Seenplatte. Genießen Sie die Berge hautnah und nutzen Sie bei geführten Wanderungen die Möglichkeit viel über das Bergwesen zu erfahren. Machen Sie einen Abstecher nach Wasserburg (dem kleinen Venedig Bayerns), oder nach Rosenheim auf eine Shopping Tour.
    Sonnige, komfortable Wohnung, Wecker. Bad/WC, Telefon, Radio, SAT-TV-Anschluss und Südbalkon mit Balkonmöbel, Kühlschrank mit Tiefkühlfach. Inkl. Handtücher, Tisch- und Bettwäsche sowie Endreinigung. Parkplatz am Haus.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Phone

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 517 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Bad Endorf, this apartment is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Chiemsee and Simssee, while Amerang Castle and Efa-Automobilmuseum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at SPIE Arena, or consider a night out at Ballhaus Rosenheim Betriebs GmbH. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking and cycling. Visit our Bad Endorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Bad Endorf
Map
Bavaria, Bad Endorf

What's nearby

  • An opulent hall with a grand chandelier, ornate golden decorations, and statues lining the walls.
    Lake Chiemsee
    12 min drive - 8.4 km
  • A beach scene at sunset with people sitting on chairs facing a bonfire.
    Strandbad Ubersee
    32 min drive - 28.7 km
  • A historic castle with a round tower, stone walls, and a large tree in the foreground.
    Kufstein Fortress
    54 min drive - 66.7 km
  • Chiemgau Thermen
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Simssee
    3 min drive - 4.1 km

Getting around

  • Bad Endorf Station
    4 min drive
  • W.A. Mozart Airport (SZG)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bayerischer Hof
    8 min drive
  • Restaurant Artemis
    3 min drive
  • Della Nonna
    8 min drive
  • Wieninger Keller
    8 min drive
  • B 306 im Fohlenhof
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Chiemgau Thermen and within 3 mi (5 km) of Simssee and Langbürgner See. Lake Chiemsee and Pelhamer See are also within 6 mi (10 km). Bad Endorf Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ferienwohnung, 48 qm Obergeschoss, 1 separates Schlafzimmer Reviews