
Find hotels near Angkor Market II, Siem Reap from ¥2,214
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Angkor Market II hotels

1. VPlus Hotel
VPlus HotelTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (725 reviews)
The price is ¥3,141
¥3,876 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

2. Harmony Indochine d'Angkor
Harmony Indochine d'AngkorTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is ¥2,231
¥2,797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Angkor Land Urban Boutique
Angkor Land Urban BoutiqueTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,044 reviews)
The price is ¥6,893
¥8,507 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Katy Resident and Spa
Katy Resident and SpaDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥4,277
¥6,899 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Le Grande Indochine Hotel
Le Grande Indochine HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.6 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is ¥3,910
¥4,826 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Angkor Piseth Homestay
Angkor Piseth Homestay0.6 km from Angkor Market II
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is ¥1,794
¥2,214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

7. Sala Siem Reap Hotel
Sala Siem Reap Hotel< 0.1 km from Angkor Market II
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (114 reviews)
The price is ¥6,024
¥7,433 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. The Community - Siem Reap
The Community - Siem Reap0.7 km from Angkor Market II
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is ¥7,280
¥8,986 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

9. Heritage Suites Hotel
Heritage Suites Hotel0.4 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is ¥13,352
¥15,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

10. Shinta Mani Angkor
Shinta Mani AngkorDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is ¥20,197
¥24,927 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. Riversoul Boutique
Riversoul BoutiqueWat Bo Village, 0.9 km from Angkor Market II
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is ¥4,083
¥5,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

12. Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra Golf & Spa Resort
Sofitel Angkor Phokeethra Golf & Spa Resort0.8 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (283 reviews)
The price is ¥41,809
¥50,661 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

13. Aroma Angkor Boutique Hotel
Aroma Angkor Boutique HotelTaphul Village Area, 0.8 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is ¥6,185
¥7,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor
Raffles Grand Hotel d'Angkor0.2 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is ¥57,546
¥70,055 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Koulen Hotel
Koulen HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.6 km from Angkor Market II
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (160 reviews)
The price is ¥12,737
¥15,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

16. Nary Villa
Nary Villa0.8 km from Angkor Market II
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ¥2,584
¥3,152 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

17. Lynnaya Urban River Resort
Lynnaya Urban River ResortDowntown Siem Reap, 0.7 km from Angkor Market II
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (328 reviews)
The price is ¥13,542
¥16,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Sokha Angkor Resort
Sokha Angkor Resort0.5 km from Angkor Market II
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (973 reviews)
The price is ¥11,140
¥14,005 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

19. Memoire d'Angkor Boutique Hotel
Memoire d'Angkor Boutique HotelDowntown Siem Reap, 0.6 km from Angkor Market II
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (763 reviews)
The price is ¥5,249
¥6,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Tara Angkor Hotel
Tara Angkor Hotel0.6 km from Angkor Market II
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥5,409
¥6,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Angkor Market II
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() VPlus Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 725 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Harmony Indochine d'Angkor | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Angkor Land Urban Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 1,044 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Katy Resident and Spa | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Grande Indochine Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 169 reviews | View |
Top Angkor Market II Hotel Reviews

Koulen Central Hotel
8/10 Good










































































