
Find hotels near What If The World, Cape Town from ¥8,524
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for What If The World hotels

1. Dorp Hotel
Dorp Hotel1 km from What If The World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is ¥49,126
¥56,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.7 km from What If The World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is ¥78,232
¥89,967 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

3. Noah House
Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 0.7 km from What If The World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is ¥27,734
¥32,067 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Parker Cottage
Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 0.7 km from What If The World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is ¥26,473
¥30,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22

5. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.5 km from What If The World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is ¥30,574
¥35,160 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.6 km from What If The World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is ¥21,394
¥32,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

7. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 0.9 km from What If The World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥16,232
¥16,232 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

8. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.9 km from What If The World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is ¥16,469
¥18,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.6 km from What If The World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is ¥38,331
¥44,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

10. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.7 km from What If The World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is ¥10,597
¥12,325 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

11. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.5 km from What If The World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ¥24,125
¥28,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. Cape Cadogan Boutique Hotel
Cape Cadogan Boutique HotelGardens, 0.9 km from What If The World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is ¥76,794
¥91,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

13. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.7 km from What If The World
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is ¥19,803
¥22,963 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

14. Cape Finest Guesthouse
Cape Finest GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 1 km from What If The World
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is ¥19,410
¥22,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.8 km from What If The World
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is ¥8,596
¥9,884 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

16. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.6 km from What If The World
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is ¥8,840
¥15,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

17. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.6 km from What If The World
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is ¥22,713
¥26,120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

18. Zebra Crossing Backpackers
Zebra Crossing BackpackersCity Bowl, 0.4 km from What If The World
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥8,524
¥8,524 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

19. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.8 km from What If The World
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is ¥10,789
¥12,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

20. TEN on V - Fluent Serviced Apartments
TEN on V - Fluent Serviced ApartmentsCity Bowl, 0.2 km from What If The World
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥6,138
¥10,932 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top What If The World Hotel Reviews

The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent






































































