Entire apartment

Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment

Photo gallery for Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment

A modern lobby with a geometric patterned floor, a reception desk, and a green sofa. - Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment (Warszawa)
A modern kitchen with black cabinets, a white countertop, and a dining area with a round table and chairs. - Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment (Warszawa)
A modern living room with a dark sofa, a round coffee table, and a white rug. - Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment (Warszawa)
A high-rise building with a patterned ceiling and a glass railing overlooking a cityscape. - Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment (Warszawa)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment (Warszawa)
Close to National Stadium, Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

The current price is ¥8,380
¥18,776 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Add dates for prices

About this property

Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment

  • Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment is located in a dynamically developing and characterful district of Warsaw – Praga Południe. It's an ideal place for those who value proximity to nature, city attractions, and excellent transport links. The apartment's immediate vicinity offers numerous green spaces, including Skaryszewski Park, Kamionkowskie Błonia Elekcyjne (Election Meadows), Praga Armii Krajowej District Park, and Polińskiego Park – places beloved by residents for their picturesque walking paths, bike paths, recreational areas, and outdoor gyms. Skaryszewski Park, one of the most beautiful parks in Warsaw, delights visitors year-round – in summer with its abundance of greenery and flowers, and in autumn with its golden scenery of trees. At its heart lies a picturesque lake and the famous Szczęśliwicka Mountain, which offers a stunning view of the park. Concerts, picnics, and sporting events are also held here regularly, ensuring that everyone will find something for themselves. The apartment is just a short drive from the PGE National Stadium – one of Warsaw's iconic venues, hosting major sporting events, concerts, and festivals. The stadium can also be toured, offering a behind-the-scenes tour of the stadium, including the players' area and VIP lounges.

    A sports hall, an athletics stadium, a tennis club, and a cycling track are also located nearby, making this an ideal choice for those who enjoy an active lifestyle. The district offers a wide selection of restaurants, cafes, shops, and services, ensuring a comfortable everyday stay.

    The convenient location guarantees excellent connections to other parts of the city – numerous bus and tram stops (Tor Kolarski, Chodakowska, Terespolska, Żupnicza), the Stadion Narodowy metro station, and the Warszawa Stadion train station are nearby, allowing for quick and convenient travel throughout Warsaw.

    The Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment is a unique place combining modern design with the coziness of home. The apartment consists of a stylishly furnished living room with a kitchenette, an elegant bedroom with a comfortable double bed, a modern bathroom, and a spacious balcony with a stunning view of the city skyline and the National Stadium. It's the perfect place to start the day with a cup of aromatic coffee or relax in the evening with a glass of wine while admiring the illuminated city.

    Guests have access to a wide range of amenities, including free Wi-Fi, a Smart TV, an iron, a hairdryer, a refrigerator with a freezer, a dishwasher, an oven, and a full set of kitchen utensils to ensure a comfortable stay. The Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment is the perfect choice for those who value elegance, comfort, and the unique atmosphere of city life.

    To kick off your stay, we have prepared a set of basic hygiene products, such as toilet paper, soap, shampoo, and shower gel. However, please note that these are available in limited quantities and are intended primarily for the first few days of your stay. To ensure your comfort for the following days, we recommend stocking up on additional items according to your needs.

    You're sure to find everything you need for a pleasant stay.

    Apartment size: 46 m²

    Access from Warsaw Chopin Airport:
    - 40 min by taxi
    - 65 min by public transport

    Access from Modlin Airport:
    - 62 min by taxi
    - 85 min by public transport

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Praga Poludnie, a neighborhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene and Fryderyk Chopin Museum are local landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Old Town Market Place and Vitkac. Room Escape Warsaw and Warsaw Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
Map
Województwo mazowieckie, Warszawa

What's nearby

  • A neon sign with the text 'SKREDD' and 'SKREDD SUPER'.
    Neon Muzeum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A stadium with a distinctive roof structure and a bridge over a body of water.
    National Stadium
    6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Museum of Life under Communism
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Powszechny Theater
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Polish Vodka Museum
    7 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Warsaw Wschodnia Station
    15 min walk
  • Dworzec Wschodni (Kijowska) 01 Tram Stop
    17 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Waszyngton Soho
    3 min walk
  • Kuchnia Za Ścianą
    11 min walk
  • Żona Krawca
    12 min walk
  • Green Caffè Nero
    5 min walk
  • Żona Krawca
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment on Oct 25, 2026 start from ¥8,380, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Yellow Soho Factory Elegant Apartment located?

Located in Praga Poludnie, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Polish Vodka Museum, National Stadium, and Cathedral of St. Mary Magdalene. Room Escape Warsaw and Copernicus Science Centre are also within 3 mi (5 km). Dworzec Wschodni (Kijowska) 01 Tram Stop is 17 minutes by foot and Dworzec Wschodni (Kijowska) 71 Tram Stop is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good