Entire apartment

Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

A living room with a sectional sofa, a dining table with chairs, a potted plant, and a television. - Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Horumersiel-Schillig)
A sunset over a body of water with a clear horizon. - Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Horumersiel-Schillig)
A compact kitchen with light wood cabinets, a black coffee maker, a kettle, and a sink. - Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Horumersiel-Schillig)
A staircase with brown tiles leading to a door marked with the number 2. - Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Horumersiel-Schillig)
A bedroom with a large window, a bed, bedside tables, and a wardrobe. - Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Horumersiel-Schillig)
Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

  • Gästehaus Vogel – Apartment 3 offers a terrace, free Wi-Fi, and garden views in Horumersiel. Schillig Beach is 1.5 km away. The property features a garden and free private parking. The apartment has 1 bedroom, a living room with a fully equipped kitchen including fridge and coffee machine, and 1 bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A TV is also provided. The spa house is at the end of the “Friesenhörn” settlement and can be reached on foot. Shops are a few minutes away by car. Restaurants in the centers of Horumersiel and Schillig are easily reached by car or bike.

    Unser Gästehaus befindet sich in der Siedlung "Friesenhörn" in unmittelbarer Nähe des Deiches. Die Lage bietet einen idealen Ausgangspunkt für Ihre Urlaubsunternehmungen. Ob zu Fuß oder mit dem Fahrrad- in wenigen Minuten erreichen Sie alle wichtigen Punkte, wie z.B. den Strand, Kinderspielhaus, die Kuranlagen oder den Ortskern.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Wangerland is home to this apartment. Carolinensiel harbour and Jever Schloss Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Strand Harlesiel and Störtebeker Park. Wangerooge Island Railway and Planetarium Wangerooge are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails and cycling. Visit our Horumersiel travel guide
View more Apartments in Horumersiel
Map
Horumersiel-Schillig

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a muddy, wet beach with footprints and a pier in the distance.
    Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Schillig Beach
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Horumersiel Beach Park
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Hooksiel Beach
    19 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Jade Bay
    31 min drive - 28.0 km

Getting around

  • Jever Station
    23 min drive
  • Bremen (BRE)
    91 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fisch-Imbiss
    10 min drive
  • Strandhaus 1
    14 min drive
  • Restaurant Alanya
    10 min drive
  • Hooksieler Skiterrassen
    16 min drive
  • Bacio Eiscafé&Pizzeria
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Wangerland, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Horumersiel Beach Park. Schillig Beach and Wadden Sea are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment '3' with Private Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Schöne kleine Ferienwohnung

Pros: Die Lage der Wohnung ist sehr gut. In wenigen Minuten mit dem Auto oder Fahrrad ist man am schönen Sandstrand in Schillig oder in Horumersiel. Schöne Spiel- / Beschäftigungsmöglichkeiten für Kinder am Strand und Umgebung. Vor Ort konnte man sich sehr gut in den Geschäften versorgen (auch sonntags). Viele tolle Restaurants, Eisdielen, Geschäfte und kleine Imbissbuden findet man ebenfalls vor Ort. Die Wohnung hat alles zur Selbstversorgung (Toaster, Töpfe, Geschirr, Mikrowelle, usw..). Gut gefallen hat uns auch die kleine private Terrasse zum sitzen am Abend. Fazit: es war ein sehr schöner Aufenthalt. :-) Wir kommen definitiv wieder. Cons: Ich persönlich hätte mir mehr Handtücher/Wechselhandtücher und Toilettenpapier gewünscht. Ist natürlich jammern auf hohem Niveau, da man in der Unterkunft auch hätte waschen/trocknen können. :-)