Entire apartment

Apartmany Vlčková

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Zoo Zlín, Apartmany Vlčková provides a terrace, a firepit, and a playground. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling and ecotours at this apartment. Treat yourself to hydrotherapy at the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area and a sauna.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Classic Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Duplex, Javorovy, + Infrasauna)

  • 100 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Duplex, Orechovy, + Infrasauna)

  • 95 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds, 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony (Kastanovy, + Infrasauna)

  • 47 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Patio (Dubovy, + Infrasauna)

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment (Tresnovy)

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Vlčková, Apartmany Vlčková is in the city center and in the mountains. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Zoo Zlín. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Vlčková travel guide
View more Apartments in Vlčková
Map
763 19, Zlínský kraj, Vlcková, Vlcková 131

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a prominent tower and multiple windows.
    Zoo Zlín
    8 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Stadion Ludka Cajky
    21 min drive - 18.2 km
  • Casino Admiral
    25 min drive - 21.1 km
  • Kromeriz Palace
    39 min drive - 42.5 km
  • Flower Garden
    39 min drive - 42.9 km

Getting around

  • Zlin Stred Station
    24 min drive
  • Prerov (PRV)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzerie U Ledňáčka
    6 min drive
  • Kafe bar Etiopie
    12 min drive
  • Hospůdka Pod Rablinů
    18 min walk
  • Restaurace Limpopo
    9 min drive
  • Karibu
    11 min drive

About this property

Apartmany Vlčková

  • Family-friendly apartment near Zoo Zlín
  • A terrace, a firepit, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Apartmany Vlčková. Active travelers can enjoy amenities like cycling and ecotours at this apartment. Treat yourself to hydrotherapy at the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area and a sauna.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, books, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Outdoor furniture, a foosball table, and a billiards/pool table
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as private indoor hot tubs and furnished patios, as well as perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Changing tables, highchairs, and baby baths
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • 82-cm LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Private fenced yards, wardrobes/closets, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartmany Vlčková pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartmany Vlčková?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartmany Vlčková?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Apartmany Vlčková located?

Located in the mountains, this family-friendly apartment building is 4.2 mi (6.8 km) from Zoo Zlín.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartmany Vlčková Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023