La Suite del Borgo

Choose dates to view prices

La Suite del Borgo provides free self-serve breakfast and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ¥14,430
¥20,551 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Suite, Balcony, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Viterbo, La Suite del Borgo is in the historical district. Lake Bolsena and Ancient and Primeval Beech Forests of the Carpathians reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Doria Pamphilj Cultural Center and Moutan Botanical Center. Visit our Viterbo travel guide
View more B&B in Viterbo
Map
01100, VT, Viterbo, Via Scacciaricci 3

What's nearby

  • An old stone building with intricate carvings and a large tree in front.
    Viterbo Cathedral
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic stone building with arched windows and intricate carvings.
    Palazzo dei Papi
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza San Pellegrino
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Fontana Grande
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Piazza San Lorenzo
    5 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Viterbo Porta Romana Station
    8 min walk

Restaurants

  • Il Gargolo
    3 min walk
  • Caffè Centrale
    6 min walk
  • Magnamagna
    4 min walk
  • Il Cardinale
    3 min walk
  • Cantina Dei Papi
    3 min walk

About this property

La Suite del Borgo

  • Bed & breakfast in the historical district
  • La Suite del Borgo provides free self-serve breakfast and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at La Suite del Borgo offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Irons/ironing boards and laundry detergent
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is La Suite del Borgo pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 5 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at La Suite del Borgo ?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at La Suite del Borgo on Nov 11, 2026 start from ¥14,430, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at La Suite del Borgo ?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at La Suite del Borgo ?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is La Suite del Borgo located?

Situated in the historical district, this bed & breakfast is steps from Piazza San Pellegrino and Chiesa di Santa Maria Nuova. Fontana Grande and Piazza San Lorenzo are also within 10 minutes. Viterbo Porta Romana Station is 8 minutes by foot and Viterbo Porta Fiorentina Station is 18 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

La Suite del Borgo Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful space in a great location. We had a great stay and are grateful to Stefano for his warm welcome and all his help.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful location. Beautiful quaint room with a loft. Excellent breakfast. Very clean and comfortable. Thanks to Stefano the host for the welcome, service and assistance. Highly recommended!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2026