Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool

Choose dates to view prices

Near Vail Ski Resort and Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool provides a firepit, a sauna, and a hot tub. Hit the slopes at this hotel featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥62,379
¥77,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Vail Village, a neighborhood in Vail, is home to this hotel. Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Vail Ski Resort and Beaver Creek Ski Area are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Vail Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Sonnenalp. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Vail travel guide
Map
CO, Vail

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain town with buildings and trees.
    Vail Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cable car in a forested area with autumn foliage.
    Gondola One Ski Lift
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A forest with tall evergreen trees and a tree with orange leaves by a pond.
    Betty Ford Alpine Gardens
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Colorado Snowsports Museum and Hall of Fame
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cantina
    5 min walk
  • Red Lion
    1 min walk
  • Pazzo's Pizzeria
    7 min walk
  • The George Restaurant & Pub
    3 min walk
  • Matsuhisa
    6 min walk

About this property

Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool

  • Hotel near Vail Ski Resort
  • Close to Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool provides a firepit, a sauna, and a hot tub. Hit the slopes at this hotel featuring ski-in/ski-out access. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Heated pool
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool have amenities such as free WiFi, offices, and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers and soap
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, heating, and offices

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool on Nov 8, 2026 start from ¥62,379, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Executive Suite + Private Balcony, On-Site Pool located?

Set amidst the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out hotel in Vail Village is within 1 mi (2 km) of Head First, Vail Ski Resort, and Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater. Gondola One Ski Lift and Pepi's Face are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.