
Find hotels near The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon, Ho Chi Minh City from ¥3,162
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon hotels




1. Mai House Saigon Hotel
Mai House Saigon HotelPhường 6, 1.1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Herlander
¥19,743
¥22,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. M Village Hotel Tao Đàn Park, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle
M Village Hotel Tao Đàn Park, a brand of Modern Village LifestylePhường 6, 1.2 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Catherine
¥10,227
¥11,146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Home by CR Concept in The Center
Home by CR Concept in The Center1.2 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Fehl
¥3,496
¥4,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. La Vela Saigon Hotel
La Vela Saigon Hotel0.9 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Jeremy
¥14,998
¥17,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. A Boi Apartment at District 3
A Boi Apartment at District 30.9 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Jacob Henry
¥5,511
¥6,250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Celine Living Central Suites and Spa
Celine Living Central Suites and Spa1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Ti?n
¥9,362
¥10,697 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Sherwood Suites
Sherwood SuitesPhường 6, 1.2 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Jun
¥18,693
¥21,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. G8 Center Hotel Saigon
G8 Center Hotel SaigonPhường 6, 1.1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Steven Sinh
¥9,490
¥10,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. SILA Urban Living
SILA Urban LivingPhường 6, 1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Dietrich
¥11,804
¥13,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. HT Hotel Apartment
HT Hotel ApartmentXuan Hoa, 0.2 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
John
¥2,740
¥3,162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. HemTouch House
HemTouch House1.2 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Ellie
¥7,028
¥8,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. President Maison Signature by M Village, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle
President Maison Signature by M Village, a brand of Modern Village LifestyleXuan Hoa, 0.6 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Nina
¥23,581
¥25,468 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Minh Khang Hotel
Minh Khang HotelPhường 6, 1.1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Khanh
¥4,819
¥5,553 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Do Thanh Residence by DDH
Do Thanh Residence by DDH0.9 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Anthony
¥7,916
¥9,109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Acnos Grand Hotel
Acnos Grand HotelPhường 6, 0.8 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Duc
¥7,834
¥8,546 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. LeBlanc Saigon
LeBlanc Saigon1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Bill
¥3,009
¥3,448 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. Emerald Central
Emerald Central1.1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Erica
¥6,621
¥7,223 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




18. Aurora Serviced Apartments - Adults Only
Aurora Serviced Apartments - Adults OnlyPhường 6, 1.1 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Alishia
¥6,086
¥6,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Ramana Saigon Hotel
Ramana Saigon Hotel0.8 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Michael Joseph Clark
¥7,365
¥8,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Saigon Apartments
Saigon ApartmentsPhường 6, 0.9 km from The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Tony
¥7,935
¥9,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
Compare popular hotels close to The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mai House Saigon Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Village Hotel Tao Đàn Park, a brand of Modern Village Lifestyle | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home by CR Concept in The Center | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Vela Saigon Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() A Boi Apartment at District 3 | 9.6 Exceptional 25 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon
¥14,998
¥17,335 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
¥7,365
¥8,512 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
¥9,490
¥10,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
¥13,169
¥14,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
¥19,743
¥22,683 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
¥7,064
¥8,010 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
¥6,671
¥7,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
¥13,276
¥15,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Top The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon Hotel Reviews
Hotel Nikko Saigon
10/10 Excellent
"."
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff. Nice stay and lovely breakfast."
Mai House Saigon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This property is astonishing. Well decorated with a superb breakfast menu. Staff is very, very helpful. A must stay place."
Sherwood Residence
10/10 Excellent
"Customer service was great. Rooms were big and clean. Great having laundry in-suite. Front desk was helpful. Had a great experience with Trị when we wanted to extend our stay for one additional night."
Rex Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I’ve stayed as few time at the Rex - which should be an indication in and of itself. Excellently located for my needs - including easy access to the metro to get some of my partners. Breakfast is excellent. The hotel is showing signs of its age - but even with that it is a very nice stay."
Saigon Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I have amazing time @ Saigon Prince, the room is clean, staff is very helpful, breakfast is wonderful with both western and local dish, and the location is right at center of beautiful Saigon, especially at night. I will come back again next time."
T-Ritz Saigon Hotel & Apartment
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, but there was lots of Karaoke music noise from the building across. The Breakfast definitely needs improvement."
Other attractions near The Most Holy Redeemer Saigon

Vinh Nghiem Pagoda
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
The refined shape and beautiful gardens of this stunning pagoda stand out among the urban architecture of central Ho Chi Minh City.

War Remnants Museum
8.4/10 (3,398 reviews)
This much-visited museum presents a confronting and often graphic portrayal of the Vietnam War.
Vincom Plaza 3-2
You can do some window-shopping at Vincom Plaza 3-2 during your stay in Ho Chi Minh Municipality.
Xa Loi Pagoda
Find out about the history of Ho Chi Minh Municipality with a stop at Xa Loi Pagoda. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Southern Vietnam Women Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Southern Vietnam Women Museum during your trip to Ho Chi Minh Municipality. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Duc Minh Private Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Duc Minh Private Museum during your travels in Ho Chi Minh Municipality. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chua Vinh Nghiem
Chua Vinh Nghiem is just one of the places to see in Ho Chi Minh Municipality, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its fascinating museums.
Museum of Traditional Vietnamese Medicine
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museum of Traditional Vietnamese Medicine during your travels in Ho Chi Minh Municipality. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




















