Entire home

The Wheat House

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for The Wheat House

A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs. There is a brick wall with a window above the table, and a clock on the wall to the right. - The Wheat House (Stratford-upon-Avon)
A modern kitchen with a stove, oven, and a refrigerator. There are wooden stools and a countertop with a sink. - The Wheat House (Stratford-upon-Avon)
A modern kitchen with a black countertop, wooden stools, a white door leading to a bathroom, and a tiled floor. - The Wheat House (Stratford-upon-Avon)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a wooden coffee table with a vase of flowers, a flat-screen TV, and a painting of cows on the wall. - The Wheat House (Stratford-upon-Avon)
A neatly made bed with pillows and a folded towel, a wooden dresser, a bedside table, and a wall-mounted light fixture. - The Wheat House (Stratford-upon-Avon)
The Wheat House provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Wheat House

  • Cottage adjacent to a golf course
  • The Wheat House provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Stratford-upon-Avon, this cottage is next to a golf course. The Attic Theatre and Royal Shakespeare Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Stratford-upon-Avon Golf Club and Bidford Grange Golf Course. Stratford Butterfly Farm and Bancroft Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Stratford-upon-Avon travel guide
View more Cottages in Stratford-upon-Avon
Map
CV37 8JR, England, Stratford-upon-Avon, Weston Sands Weston on Avon

What's nearby

  • A butterfly on a red flower.
    Stratford Butterfly Farm
    9 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A calm river reflecting a historic church and surrounding trees.
    Holy Trinity Church
    10 min drive - 8.0 km
  • A park with a flower bed of tulips, a modern building with a tower, and a street with shops and a pub.
    Royal Shakespeare Theatre
    10 min drive - 8.6 km
  • The Greenway
    8 min drive - 7.0 km
  • Swan Theatre
    10 min drive - 8.6 km

Getting around

  • Stratford-upon-Avon Parkway Station
    12 min drive
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dirty Duck
    8 min drive
  • The Old Thatch Tavern
    8 min drive
  • The Bell Inn
    4 min drive
  • Takeaway Tiffin
    9 min drive
  • The Squirrel
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Wheat House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at The Wheat House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Wheat House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Wheat House located?

Situated in Stratford-upon-Avon, this golf cottage is 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Stratford Racecourse and within 6 mi (10 km) of The Greenway and Shakespeare County Raceway. The Recreation Ground and Stratford Butterfly Farm are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent