Entire apartment

Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis

Photo gallery for Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis

Balcony / Terrace / Patio, Pool, Scenic View - Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis (Stazzona)
Balcony / Terrace / Patio, Pool - Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis (Stazzona)
Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room - Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis (Stazzona)
Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Living Room - Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis (Stazzona)
Kitchen - Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis (Stazzona)
Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis

  • Comfort and Relax between Lake and Mountain

    In a lovely building in Stazzona, on the first floor, we offer elegant, finely furnished and recently renovated apartments, ideal for those looking for a relaxing holiday.

    Each apartment is designed to ensure maximum comfort and offers access to a large shared terrace, perfect for spending moments outdoors. On the same terrace there is also a small swimming pool, available for guests to cool off and enjoy pleasant days of relax.

    Starlink
    Download 270 Mbps
    Upload 20,2 Mbps

    2,0x4,0mt
    deep 1,0mt
    only summer opening,from 01/05 until 30/09

    Near building, there is a public parking spaces for free

    ===== ACCOMMODATION DESCRIPTION =====
    Magic Suite is the ideal apartment for a relaxing holiday for 2 people.
    It is located on the first floor and offers a modern and welcoming environment, complete with air conditioning and electric heating to ensure maximum comfort in every season.

    The apartment features a modern, fully equipped kitchen, perfect for preparing delicious meals, and a large bathroom equipped with a washing machine.
    The Magic Suite has direct access to the large shared terrace, where you will find a dedicated space with private table and barbecue, to enjoy pleasant moments outdoors.

    Guests can also use the small swimming pool located on the terrace, shared with the other apartments, to cool off and relax under the sun.

    The following might be to be paid extra: Late Arrival.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Stazzona is home to this apartment. Villa Monastero and Villa del Balbianello are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Bellagio Port. Sports Centre and Scuola Nautica Gini are also worth visiting. Visit our Stazzona travel guide
View more Apartments in Stazzona
Map
Lombardy, Stazzona

What's nearby

  • Chiesa di Santa Maria del Tiglio
    10 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Piazza dei Caduti
    10 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Sports Centre
    10 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Gallio Palace
    12 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Scuola Nautica Gini
    19 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Dubino Station
    24 min drive
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    90 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pizzeria Napoletana O'Garibaldin
    8 min drive
  • Caffè Tre Archi
    5 min drive
  • Bar Centrale
    8 min drive
  • Trattoria Aquila D'Oro
    13 min drive
  • Ristorante La Trave
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Magic Suite, 1BR Apt With Shared Pool By Halldis located?

Situated in Stazzona, this apartment building is within 3 mi (5 km) of Chiesa di Santa Maria del Tiglio, Sports Centre, and Piazza dei Caduti. Gallio Palace is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.0