
Find hotels near St. Saviour's Church, Bar Harbor from ¥13,849
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for St. Saviour's Church hotels




1. The Pathmaker Hotel
The Pathmaker Hotel0.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
scott
¥16,402
¥17,879 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Bar Harbor Grand Hotel
Bar Harbor Grand HotelDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
Denise
¥23,488
¥25,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Bar Harbor Manor
Bar Harbor Manor0.4 km from St. Saviour's Church
Chaitra
¥13,988
¥15,247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




4. Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center
Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center1.5 km from St. Saviour's Church
Morrison
¥22,726
¥24,771 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




5. The Inn on Mount Desert
The Inn on Mount Desert0.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
James
¥15,763
¥17,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. The Primrose
The Primrose0.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
Lokesh
¥15,830
¥17,255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Bass Cottage & Ullikana
Bass Cottage & UllikanaDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.4 km from St. Saviour's Church
ARASH
¥23,698
¥25,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




8. Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
Ivy Manor Inn Village CenterDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.2 km from St. Saviour's Church
Ankita
¥21,017
¥23,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




9. Acadia Inn
Acadia Inn1.7 km from St. Saviour's Church
James
¥24,920
¥27,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Bar Harbor Inn
Bar Harbor InnDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.5 km from St. Saviour's Church
Danielle
¥40,593
¥44,246 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




11. Acadia Hotel - Downtown
Acadia Hotel - DowntownDowntown Bar Harbor, 0.1 km from St. Saviour's Church
Timothy
¥19,607
¥22,013 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




12. Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection1.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
James
¥28,894
¥31,494 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Little Fig Hotel
Little Fig Hotel0.5 km from St. Saviour's Church
Emily
¥12,705
¥13,849 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




14. Hanscom's Motel and Cottages
Hanscom's Motel and Cottages6.3 km from St. Saviour's Church
Raymond
¥19,043
¥20,758 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Eden Village Motel & Cottages
Eden Village Motel & Cottages10.2 km from St. Saviour's Church
Heather
¥8,162
¥51,998 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to St. Saviour's Church
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Pathmaker Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 724 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar Harbor Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bar Harbor Manor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atlantic Oceanside Hotel & Conference Center | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Inn on Mount Desert | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top St. Saviour's Church Hotel Reviews
Bluenose Inn - Bar Harbor Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful. Room was immaculate. We enjoyed our stay very much."
Bar Harbor Manor
8/10 Good
"Good location and very friendly and helpful staff. King bed was two twins pushed together, it was odd sleeping with a seam. Steep stairs to our room. Cute setting."
Anchorage Motel
8/10 Good
"Good location,great staff,only negative was hearing the people upstairs every move."
Little Fig Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the spot great snacks, cookies, kind bars, fresh pastries, fruit, juice, yogurt. Close to shopping and lots of restaurants! Easy walk to Harbour and sightseeing, large room with kitchen , bedroom, bath, living room, nice hearted in bathroom. Only issue, not too many plates mixed up, 2 dinner, 3 salad, 5 bowls???? And no place to eat at no table or chairs so had to sit on couch and use foot stool to place plates…very ODD AND UNCOMFORTABLE Also impossible even at 5 ft 11 to reach kitchen blinds which looked right across to a neighbors !,,"
Ivy Manor Inn Village Center
8/10 Good
"If you’re looking for convenient location, this is your place. Restaurants and shopping all around, Relatively short walk to the bay."
The Pathmaker Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Complementary breakfast was amazing."
Thornhedge Inn & Stratford
10/10 Excellent
"Great place in a great location and wonderful staff with a wealth of local knowledge!"
Moseley Cottage Inn & Town Motel
10/10 Excellent
"It was clean and staff was helpful. We would stay again."
Bar Harbor Villager Motel - Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"I ended up arriving a day early on an incredibly busy weekend before season ended. They were extremely accommodating and even made sure I could find somewhere to eat after arriving late from the West Coast. They had cute little touches (whoopie pies, trail mix, post cards they’d mail) available for free. I don’t rent cars in new areas as a solo traveler, I was able to walk 2 separate Acadia entrances and hike a bunch of trails from the Villager! I paid for a private tour but I was able to see so much more because of their prime location. But LET’S TALK ABOUT THEIR GOLDEN TICKET….hands down the best selection for a continental breakfast I’ve ever seen outside of an all inclusive resort. I’m absolutely not a morning person so I normally skip breakfast-I woke up early for theirs. From yogurt parfait bar, charcuterie meats/cheeses, scrambled eggs, bacon or sausages, bagels, croissants, muffins, avocado toast, fresh fruit and lox/capers. Don’t let the word Motel fool you. I’d stay here again for the great proximity to the park, the kind staff and the breakfast."
Other attractions near St. Saviour's Church

Abbe Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
At this fascinating Native American museum, learn about the four Indian tribes of the Wabanaki, who have inhabited Maine for thousands of years.
Photo by Maine Office of Tourism.
Village Green
9.2/10 (1,399 reviews)
Spend some time in this peaceful park in the center of Bar Harbor to experience the village’s thriving community spirit and heritage landmarks.
Photo by Geraldine Soh
Criterion Theater
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Criterion Theater during your trip to Bar Harbor. Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Photo by Jerry Lin (Jinfu Lin)
Agamont Park
9.2/10 (306 reviews)
Explore the lovely green spaces of Agamont Park and also enjoy the hiking trails in Bar Harbor. Stroll along the area's seaside, or simply savor its lively bars.
Jesup Memorial Library
After visiting Jesup Memorial Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Bar Harbor Historical Society
8.8/10 (131 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bar Harbor Historical Society during your travels in Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
Island Artisans
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Island Artisans during your trip to Bar Harbor. Amble around the area's waterfront or seek out the hiking trails.
West Street Historic District
9.2/10 (592 reviews)
Find out about the history of Bar Harbor when you take a trip to West Street Historic District. Wander the waterfront and scenic parks in the area.




