The Hill, MO
St. Louis




Visit The Hill
Things to do

Private Tour of St. Louis's Iconic BBQ Joints & Breweries

StL's Signature "Sights and Bites" - Private Tour in St. Louis

St. Louis Ghost Tour: Sinister Sins & Shadows

Lemp Haunted Neighborhood Walking Tour

Downtown St. Louis Smartphone Guided Audio Walking Tour App
The Hill Hotel Deals

Forest Park Hotel by MDR
"It was great"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
"staff"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
"Several things made our stay here quite frustrating. First, the elevators only worked about half of the time, and it was unclear as to when or why they would stop working. Second, I asked about paying for a late check out 1) before booking 2) during booking and 3) at check in. They kept saying to ..."
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Hollywood Casino & Hotel St. Louis

Renaissance St. Louis Airport Hotel
". excellent day! I highly recommend this hotel."
Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
"The room was excellent. The beds were very comfortable. All the staff were so friendly and helpful above and beyond of what I'm used to! The complimentary drinks and snacks we're so nice that we didn't have to buy dinner!"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026
Where to stay in The Hill

Downtown St. Louis
Ample dining options, fascinating museums, and great live music are just a few top things to explore in Downtown St. Louis. A visit to Gateway Arch or Busch Stadium might round out your trip, and you can jump aboard the metro at 8th and Pine Station or Stadium Station to get around town.

Clayton
Visitors often come to Clayton for its abundant dining options, but many stay to explore sights like Chapel of St. Timothy And St. Titus, Concordia Seminary and Shaw Park Tennis Center. Getting around the area on the metro is easy if you catch a ride at Clayton Station.

Downtown West
If you're spending some time in Downtown West, St. Louis Union Station and St. Louis Aquarium at Union Station are top sights worth seeing.

Central West End
The ample dining options and lush forests are just a few popular features of the neighborhood. Make a stop by World Chess Hall of Fame or Blue Strawberry while you're visiting, and jump aboard the metro at Central West End Station to get around town.

Creve Coeur
Creve Coeur is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Creve Coeur Golf Club and Skip Viragh Center for the Arts while you're in town.


















