
Find hotels near Shilpgram Museum, Udaipur from ¥5,522
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shilpgram Museum hotels

1. Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson Individuals
Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson IndividualsSaheli Marg, 2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is ¥11,259
¥11,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Acacia Somgarh Udaipur
Acacia Somgarh Udaipur2.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥9,367
¥9,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace
Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace0.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is ¥16,543
¥19,521 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace
The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace2.8 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (149 reviews)
The price is ¥15,552
¥18,530 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Hotel Lakend
Hotel Lakend2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (274 reviews)
The price is ¥12,997
¥15,409 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

6. The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola
The Classic Crown Udaipur - A Luxury Hotel by Lake Pichola3 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (7 reviews)
The price is ¥5,956
¥6,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Hotel Hilltop Palace
Hotel Hilltop Palace2.9 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (36 reviews)
The price is ¥7,114
¥7,470 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Amantra Comfort Hotel
Amantra Comfort HotelSaheli Marg, 2.9 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (24 reviews)
The price is ¥7,147
¥7,504 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Ramada by Wyndham Udaipur Resort and Spa
Ramada by Wyndham Udaipur Resort and Spa3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (73 reviews)
The price is ¥13,785
¥16,266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

10. Regenta Central Mewargarh Udaipur
Regenta Central Mewargarh Udaipur2.5 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is ¥6,933
¥7,280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Hotel Amar Kothi
Hotel Amar Kothi3.2 km from Shilpgram Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is ¥6,131
¥6,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

12. Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur
Brahma Niwas - Luxury Lake View Hotel with Infinity Pool, Udaipur3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is ¥6,323
¥6,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake Pichola
The Crescent Udaipur | Boutique Hotel Near Lake PicholaMali Colony, 3.2 km from Shilpgram Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4 reviews)
The price is ¥5,479
¥5,753 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa
Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace Resort & Spa2.4 km from Shilpgram Museum
6.8 out of 10, (354 reviews)
The price is ¥16,462
¥19,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Swaroop Vilas - Lake Facing Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
The price is ¥6,403
¥6,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

16. Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection
Rampratap Palace By Fateh Collection2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (34 reviews)
The price is ¥8,221
¥8,632 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. juSTa Luxe Sajjangarh Resort & Spa, Udaipur
juSTa Luxe Sajjangarh Resort & Spa, Udaipur2.5 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (15 reviews)
The price is ¥7,946
¥8,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

18. The Royal Retreat Resort and Spa
The Royal Retreat Resort and Spa1.6 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.2 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is ¥15,033
¥17,739 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel
Panna Vilas - A Lake Facing Boutique Hotel2.3 km from Shilpgram Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is ¥7,251
¥7,625 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

20. Serenity Hill Resort Near - 2Km Fateh Sagar Lake Udaipur
Serenity Hill Resort Near - 2Km Fateh Sagar Lake Udaipur2.7 km from Shilpgram Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is ¥5,251
¥5,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Shilpgram Museum
![]() Parallel Hotel Udaipur, a member of Radisson IndividualsSaheli Marg, 2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum | ![]() Acacia Somgarh Udaipur2.4 km from Shilpgram Museum | ![]() Wyndham Grand Udaipur Palace0.4 km from Shilpgram Museum | ![]() The Lalit Laxmi Vilas Palace2.8 km from Shilpgram Museum | ![]() Hotel Lakend2.6 km from Shilpgram Museum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 79 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 27 reviews | 8.4 Very good 149 reviews | 8.0 Very good 274 reviews |
The price is ¥11,259 ¥11,822 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is ¥9,367 ¥9,840 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is ¥16,543 ¥19,521 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is ¥15,552 ¥18,530 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is ¥12,997 ¥15,409 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Shilpgram Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel Lakend
8/10 Good

































































