Sembalun Lawang

Travel Guide

A mountain range with a lake at its base and a prominent peak in the distance.
A group of hikers on a mountain peak with clouds below.
A grassy hillside with a narrow path and two hikers.
A mountainous landscape with a lake and a sunset.
A mountain range with a sunrise or sunset.
Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok

Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok

3 out of 5
Jl. Raya Sembalun Lawang No.18 Sembalun Lawang Nusa Tenggara Barat
The price is ¥5,907 per night from Jul 19 to Jul 20
¥5,907
¥7,213 total
Jul 19 - Jul 20
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this cabin in Sembalun Lawang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Popular attraction Mount Rinjani is located nearby.
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
"Staff very helpfull and easy to communicate with. Nice little cabins with cool features and wonderful view"

Reviewed on Jun 24, 2026

Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok
Lembah Rinjani Villa & Resto Syariah by ecommerceloka

Lembah Rinjani Villa & Resto Syariah by ecommerceloka

3 out of 5
Jalan Pelawangan Rinjani no 10 Sembalun Lawang West Nusa Tenggara
The price is ¥2,115 per night from Jul 3 to Jul 4
¥2,115
¥2,602 total
Jul 3 - Jul 4
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Sembalun Lawang. Enjoy free parking, a garden, and housekeeping. Popular attraction Mount Rinjani is located nearby.
Lembah Rinjani Villa & Resto Syariah by ecommerceloka
Tresno Sembalun Rinjani

Tresno Sembalun Rinjani

3 out of 5
jl raya sembalun, lombok timur Sembalun Lawang West Nusa Tenggara
The price is ¥1,484 per night from Jul 2 to Jul 3
¥1,484
¥1,796 total
Jul 2 - Jul 3
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this guesthouse in Sembalun Lawang. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attraction Mount Rinjani is located ...
Tresno Sembalun Rinjani
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok

Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok

3 out of 5
Jl. Raya Sembalun Lawang No.18 Sembalun Lawang Nusa Tenggara Barat
Stay at this cabin in Sembalun Lawang. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and room service. Popular attraction Mount Rinjani is located nearby.
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
"Staff very helpfull and easy to communicate with. Nice little cabins with cool features and wonderful view"

Reviewed on Jun 24, 2026

Bobocabin Gunung Rinjani Lombok
Zoya Rinjani Villa

Zoya Rinjani Villa

2.5 out of 5
Sembalun, Lombok Utara Sembalun Lawang Nusa Tenggara Barat
Stay at this villa in Sembalun Lawang. Enjoy free WiFi and free parking. Popular attraction Mount Rinjani is located nearby.
Zoya Rinjani Villa
Tetebatu Valley Bungalows

Tetebatu Valley Bungalows

3.5 out of 5
Jl. Pariwisata, Tetebatu, Kec. Sikur Tetebatu Nusa Tenggara Barat
Stay at this chalet in Tetebatu. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and a beach shuttle (surcharge). Popular attractions Sarang Walet Waterfall and Jeruk ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Room was clean amd the staff were amazing"

Reviewed on Mar 25, 2026

Tetebatu Valley Bungalows
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular Sembalun Lawang attractions

Things to do

Cities near Sembalun Lawang