Entire home

Alea Place

Photo gallery for Alea Place

A living room with a stone wall, a television on a stand, a sofa, and a coffee table. - Alea Place (Sarajevo)
A small balcony with a table and chairs, a green mat, and a potted plant on the windowsill. - Alea Place (Sarajevo)
A compact kitchen with a dining area, featuring a microwave, stove, and cabinets. There are potted plants and a dining table with chairs. - Alea Place (Sarajevo)
A bedroom with a double bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a radiator, a window with blinds, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - Alea Place (Sarajevo)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, a sink with a mirror, and a small window. - Alea Place (Sarajevo)
Alea Place provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Alea Place

  • Alea Place is located in a quiet neighborhood in Sarajevo. Its central location offers easy access to other parts of the city. Public transportation is just a few minutes’ walk away. Grocery stores, bakeries, cafés, and restaurants are also nearby.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Gorica, a neighborhood in Sarajevo, is home to this vacation home. National and University Library of Bosnia and Herzegovina and Sarajevo Synagogue are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Trebević Cable Car and Sarajevo Cable Car. Winter Olympic Centre ZOI '84 and Olympic Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Sarajevo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sarajevo
Map
Föderation Bosnien und Herzegowina, Sarajevo

What's nearby

  • A public square with pigeons, a mosque, a minaret, and a tree.
    Baščaršija Džamija
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Ali Pasha's Mosque
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bosnian Parliament Building
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • National Museum of Bosnia and Herzegovina
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Eternal Flame
    18 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Podlugovi Station
    31 min drive
  • Sarajevo (SJJ-Sarajevo Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Buregdzinica ZIGO
    11 min walk
  • Caribou Coffee
    14 min walk
  • Pivnica Sarajevo
    11 min walk
  • Kino Bosna
    11 min walk
  • Anatolia
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Alea Place pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Alea Place?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Alea Place?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Alea Place located?

Located in Gorica, this vacation home is within a 15-minute walk of Avaz Twist Tower and Ali Pasha's Mosque. Sarajevo War Theatre and University of Sarajevo are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Alea Place Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The hosts where absolutely amazing and I dont say that lightly. I mean truly exceptional. They had a cherry tree in their front yard and would encourage us to pick fresh cherry. Everything that we asked they accommodated. I couldn't have had a more fantastic stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2025