Entire apartment
AMS TOWER Nakajima
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for AMS TOWER Nakajima





Close to Nakajima Park and Tanukikoji Shopping Street, AMS TOWER Nakajima has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Reviews
7.47.4 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
AMS TOWER Nakajima
- Apartment near Tanukikoji Shopping Street
- Close to Nakajima Park and Sapporo TV Tower, AMS TOWER Nakajima has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises and a vending machine
- Room features
- All guestrooms at AMS TOWER Nakajima offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- More amenities include:
- Bathrooms with separate tubs/showers and bidets
- Flat-screen TVs with Netflix and streaming services
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Randor Hotel Sapporo Heritage
Sapporo City Centre
Randor Hotel Sapporo Heritage
Sapporo City Centre
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 193 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
193 reviews
The price is ¥8,514
¥8,514
¥9,374 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Sapporo Stay Nakajima Park
Chuo-ku
Sapporo Stay Nakajima Park
Chuo-ku
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 200 reviews
8.8
Excellent
200 reviews
The price is ¥8,306
¥8,306
¥19,420 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

GRACE401
Shiroishi
GRACE401
Shiroishi
- Washer
- Dryer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is ¥15,022
¥15,022
¥43,718 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Classe Stay Sapporo
Sapporo City Centre
Hotel Classe Stay Sapporo
Sapporo City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 167 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
167 reviews
The price is ¥7,458
¥7,458
¥8,907 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16

FAV LUX Sapporo Susukino
Sapporo City Centre
FAV LUX Sapporo Susukino
Sapporo City Centre
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Laundry
- Spa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 131 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
131 reviews
The price is ¥6,946
¥6,946
¥7,673 total
Nov 19 - Nov 20

AMS TOWER
Chuo-ku
AMS TOWER
Chuo-ku
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.0 out of 10, Good, 2 reviews
7.0
Good
2 reviews
The price is ¥14,963
¥14,963
¥16,459 total
Nov 25 - Nov 26

Hotel ONE'S RESIDENCE
Sapporo City Centre
Hotel ONE'S RESIDENCE
Sapporo City Centre
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 106 reviews
8.4
Very good
106 reviews
The price is ¥6,078
¥6,078
¥6,686 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Residence Hotel Stripe Sapporo
Kita Ward
Residence Hotel Stripe Sapporo
Kita Ward
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 194 reviews
6.8
194 reviews
The price is ¥5,863
¥5,863
¥6,471 total
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Sapporo Park Hotel
Chuo-ku
Sapporo Park Hotel
Chuo-ku
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,005 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,005 reviews
The price is ¥7,626
¥7,626
¥9,367 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

One Niseko Resort Towers
Niseko
One Niseko Resort Towers
Niseko
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 889 reviews
8.6
Excellent
889 reviews
The price is ¥12,281
¥12,281
¥15,339 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
About the neighborhood
Chuo-ku, a neighborhood in Sapporo, is home to this apartment. Tanukikoji Shopping Street and Sapporo JR Tower are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Odori Park and Nakajima Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Makomanai Sekisui Heim Ice Arena or Daiwa House Premist Dome. Visit our Sapporo travel guide
View more Apartments in Sapporo
064-0809, Hokkaido, Sapporo, 4-3-15 Minami 9 Jonishi, Chuo-ku
What's nearby
Nakajima Park1 min walk - 0.1 km
Sapporo Concert Hall6 min walk - 0.6 km
Tanukikoji Shopping Street12 min walk - 1.1 km
Nijo Market14 min walk - 1.2 km
Odori Park17 min walk - 1.5 km
Getting around
- Nakajima-koen Station2 min walk
- Naebo Station4 min drive
- Sapporo Okadama Airport (OKD)30 min drive
Restaurants
- ふくろう亭5 min walk
- Substance4 min walk
- 羊の神様4 min walk
- SPACE ART STUDIO4 min walk
- テラスレストラン ピアレ5 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is AMS TOWER Nakajima pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at AMS TOWER Nakajima?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at AMS TOWER Nakajima?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is AMS TOWER Nakajima located?
Located in Chuo-ku, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Nakajima Park and Tanukikoji Shopping Street. Odori Park and Sapporo TV Tower are also within 1 mi (2 km). Nakajima-koen Station is only a 2-minute walk and Yamahana-Ku-Jo Stop is 4 minutes.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
7.4