Omega Palace Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Anhembi Convention Center and Expo Center North, Omega Palace Hotel provides a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is ¥6,728
¥7,065 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 25 - Sep 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Quarto duplo standard Solteiro

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(27 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Quarto duplo standard, Banheira de hidromassagem Solteiro

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Quarto duplo superior Casal

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(28 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Quarto duplo superior, Banheira de hidromassagem Casal

7.4 out of 10
Good
(6 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room, 1 Bedroom

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(8 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Quarto duplo standard Casal

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(14 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Quarto duplo standard, Banheira de hidromassagem Casal

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(6 reviews)
  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Santana, a neighborhood in São Paulo, Omega Palace Hotel is near a metro station. Rua 25 de Marco and Paulista Avenue are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ibirapuera Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Anhembi Convention Center or Expo Center North. Visit our São Paulo travel guide
Map
02012-080, São Paulo, Rua Força Pública 55

What's nearby

  • Avenida Cruzeiro do Sul
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Parque Anhembi
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Shopping Center Norte
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Expo Center North
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Anhembi Convention Center
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Carandiru Station
    3 min walk
  • Sao Paulo Julio Prestes Station
    7 min drive
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurante Do TCHE
    4 min walk
  • Famoso Bar do Justo
    8 min walk
  • Quinta do Grão Cafeteria
    2 min walk
  • Santana Hall
    5 min walk
  • Champagne 1586
    6 min walk

About this property

Omega Palace Hotel

  • Hotel near Anhembi Convention Center
  • Close to Expo Center North, Omega Palace Hotel provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and a TV in the lobby
    • Luggage storage, a front-desk safe, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 68 rooms feature comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, in addition to perks like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hair dryers
    • Daily housekeeping, desks, and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only

More

  • 2 buildings
  • 3 floors
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon

Express check-in available

Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

1 child, up to the age of 6 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Rollaway/extra beds are not available

Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Is Omega Palace Hotel pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Omega Palace Hotel?

As of Sep 21, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Omega Palace Hotel on Sep 25, 2026 start from ¥6,728, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Omega Palace Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon.

What time is check-out at Omega Palace Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Omega Palace Hotel located?

Located in Santana, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Parque Anhembi, Anhembi Convention Center, and Expo Center North. Rua 25 de Marco is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away. Carandiru Station is only a 3-minute walk and Portuguesa-Tiete Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Omega Palace Hotel Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 455 out of 1007 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 259 out of 1007 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 147 out of 1007 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 79 out of 1007 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 67 out of 1007 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff. Although an old hotel, need to be renewed. But the price was fare and the location is good. Close to the Tiwte bus terminal and easy acces to the airport. Good and free parking
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Good hotel
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Good hotel
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super good place super
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

O
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

A
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O quarto estava limpo, lençóis e cobertores em bom estado. Estacionamento adequado. O café da manhã é recebido em uma bandeja dentro do quarto, é muito simples, vem uma porção de cada item por pessoa( ex: café, leite, suco, frios, pão, torrada, fruta). Para uma estadia curta atende. Funcionários bem receptivos.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent stay
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hotel atendimento muito bom tudo pratico , ao lado estação do metro facil acesso , me atendeu bem
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Razoável local
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estrutura antiga. Porém muito bom
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Não indico, banheiro e banheira suja. Corredores sem iluminação, em fere ao hotel um odor enorme de urina.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Não deveria ser classificado como hotel porque não passa de um motel disfarçado
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Otimo custo x beneficio. Cafe da manha, muito bom. Bem localizado... so a noite q a região fica um pouco perigosa
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Limpeza do local e dos quartos. Estacionamento funcional e prático
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bom, confortável só a TV que era beeeem antiga
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo extremamente limpo. Ótimo custo benefício!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nós fomos muito bem atendidos na recepção,porém a limpeza do quarto deixou a desejar as cortinas estavam podres de sujeira visível o corpete do quarto com um cheiro muito forte e no banheiro tinha um canto com telha de aranha e o vidro do box com cabelo e sujo ,quarto bonito ,café da manhã ótimo ,porém a limpeza me deixou chateada.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótima opção com valor justo e equipe de atendimento muito prestativa.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo ok com a estadia, só não gostei por causa da demora pra fornecer papel higiênico que não tinha quando cheguei. Café ok.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Estadia ok. Café bom e vantagem ter garagem.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
O quarto estava limpo, o primeiro apartamento em que me colocaram a televisão era muito velha e nem funcionava, e as bordas da banheira estavam rachadas. Comuniquei na recepção, mas somente no segundo dia me trocaram de apartamento, que estava ok. 5 Estrelas para a Funcionária/Recepcionista Ana, desde o atendimento para a reserva por telefone, no check-in, nas providências para a mudança de quarto e no check-out. O café da manhã é horrível, frio e sem opções, além do atendimento totalmente impessoal. O hotel não dispõe de restaurante, nem para o café da manhã, o serviço continua no esquema de ¨Motel¨, não evoluiu com a mudança. O hotel não dispõe de elevadores, são 3 andares de escada e corredores longos, sem alguém que ajude com as malas. Estacionamento não usei. Custo x benefício = Positivo
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
CAFÉ DA MANHA SATISFATORIO. NÃO USEI ESTACIONAMENTO
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muito boa a acomodação,mais o atendimento depois das 20hs deixa a desejar .
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Equipe maravilhosa, ótima localização e café da manhã uma delícia! Só faltou mesmo ter um frigobarzinho no quarto, mas de resto, é tudo excelente!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026