Downtown San Angelo, TX

San Angelo


Stay near popular Downtown San Angelo attractions


Downtown San Angelo Hotel Deals

Clarion Hotel San Angelo near Convention Center

Clarion Hotel San Angelo near Convention Center

2.5 out of 5
441 Rio Concho Drive, Building A San Angelo TX
The price is ¥12,411 per night from Nov 15 to Nov 16
¥12,411
¥14,024 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this golf hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,000 reviews)
"We usually stay here when we visit San Angelo to go fishing. There is a river right across the street, which is nice. The rooms are always clean, staff is always nice and friendly. Beds are comfortable. The only thing that is not up to par is the bar and grill. However the hotel does not run/own ..."

Reviewed on Oct 21, 2026

Clarion Hotel San Angelo near Convention Center
WoodSpring Suites San Angelo

WoodSpring Suites San Angelo

2.5 out of 5
4013 W Houston Harte Expressway San Angelo TX
The price is ¥10,287 per night from Oct 24 to Oct 25
¥10,287
¥11,624 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and laundry facilities. Our guests praise the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
WoodSpring Suites San Angelo
Pearl on the Concho

Pearl on the Concho

2.5 out of 5
333 Rio Concho Dr San Angelo TX
The price is ¥14,284 per night from Oct 25 to Oct 26
¥14,284
¥16,141 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,008 reviews)
"Sheets were dirty. Shower a drilled of water. No microwave."

Reviewed on Oct 21, 2026

Pearl on the Concho
AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo

AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo

3 out of 5
2580 South West Boulevard San Angelo TX
The price is ¥15,739 per night from Nov 8 to Nov 9
¥15,739
¥17,784 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,015 reviews)
"I'm not sure how it was a 9.4 rating. It's a 7 maybe. The staff was very nice and helpful. The bathroom wasn't very clean. Lots of mold in shower."

Reviewed on Oct 18, 2026

AmericInn by Wyndham San Angelo
Angoria Hotel

Angoria Hotel

3 out of 5
402 W Beauregard Ave San Angelo TX
The price is ¥20,054 per night from Nov 21 to Nov 22
¥20,054
¥24,987 total
Nov 21 - Nov 22
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (265 reviews)
"Very nice will stay again"

Reviewed on Oct 19, 2026

Angoria Hotel
Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo

3 out of 5
5750 Sherwood Way San Angelo TX
The price is ¥11,301 per night from Nov 8 to Nov 9
¥11,301
¥12,771 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Angelo. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,003 reviews)
"Room was well cleaned. Staff was helpful with the signing in process. Stayed for 2 nights. Both beds were made and all the towels were replaced next day. Breakfast was a breakfast nothing super crazy but was good."

Reviewed on Oct 21, 2026

Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham San Angelo
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Downtown San Angelo

Find the best Downtown San Angelo areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Santa Rita

Though Santa Rita might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Cactus Hotel and San Angelo High School Stadium.

Bluffs

While Bluffs isn't home to many top sights, Sunset Mall and Cactus Hotel are some notable places to visit nearby.

College Hills

Though College Hills might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like San Angelo High School Stadium and Sunset Mall.



Downtown San Angelo, TX