Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB





Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
The current price is ¥2,599
¥2,599
¥2,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room, City View

Deluxe Room, City View
- City view
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- City view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Sagar is home to Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB. Visit our Sagar travel guide

470001, MP, Sagar, NH-26A, Bhagwan Ganj, Sagar,
Getting around
- Saugor Station10 min walk
Restaurants
- chimes aviation cafeteria5 min drive
- J-Coffee8 min drive
- chimes hostel kitchen7 min drive
- Choudhary Misthaan Bhandar2 min drive
- Bharat Chat Center5 min drive
About this property
Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB
- Property highlights
- Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- Full breakfast (surcharge), smoke-free premises, and a 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- More amenities include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- Bathrooms with showers and soap
Similar properties

Hotel Royal Palace - Sagar
Sagar
Hotel Royal Palace - Sagar
Sagar
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥4,581
¥4,581
¥4,825 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Saroj Sagar - Sagar
Sagar
Hotel Saroj Sagar - Sagar
Sagar
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is ¥3,601
¥3,601
¥3,793 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Sagar Inn
Sagar
Hotel Sagar Inn
Sagar
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
The price is ¥2,944
¥2,944
¥3,102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Singh Empire
Sagar
Hotel Singh Empire
Sagar
- Parking included
- 24/7 front desk
The price is ¥4,178
¥4,178
¥4,403 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

THE GRAND
Jabalpur
THE GRAND
Jabalpur
- Pool
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ¥2,937
¥2,937
¥3,092 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Sangam sagar
Sagar
Hotel Sangam sagar
Sagar
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
- Room service

Hotel Sagar By GRB
Meerut
Hotel Sagar By GRB
Meerut
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
The price is ¥2,825
¥2,825
¥2,966 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Deepsun Regency Hotel
Sagar
Deepsun Regency Hotel
Sagar
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- 24/7 front desk
The price is ¥2,827
¥2,827
¥3,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Hotel Meghdoot
Pipariya
Hotel Meghdoot
Pipariya
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Room service
- Housekeeping
2.0 out of 10, 1 review
2.0
1 review
The price is ¥3,249
¥3,249
¥3,420 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

Hotel Bani Hashim
Ajmer
Hotel Bani Hashim
Ajmer
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
- Room service
7.4 out of 10, Good, 3 reviews
7.4
Good
3 reviews
The price is ¥1,926
¥1,926
¥2,022 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB?
As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥2,599, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Hotel Royal Sagar By GRB located?
This hotel is in Sagar. Saugor Station is 10 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.