
Find hotels in Rutherglen, Greymouth
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Rutherglen hotels

1. The Ashley Hotel
The Ashley HotelKaroro, 6.7 km from Rutherglen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (721 reviews)
The price is ¥11,465
¥13,353 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

2. Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel
Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel7.6 km from Rutherglen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (445 reviews)
The price is ¥18,083
¥20,795 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

3. Greymouth Motel
Greymouth Motel7 km from Rutherglen
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is ¥12,558
¥14,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

4. Aachen Place Motel
Aachen Place MotelCentral Greymouth, 8.1 km from Rutherglen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (400 reviews)
The price is ¥12,619
¥14,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park
Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park7 km from Rutherglen
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (388 reviews)
The price is ¥7,904
¥9,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

6. Coleraine Suites & Apartments
Coleraine Suites & ApartmentsCentral Greymouth, 8.1 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (626 reviews)
The price is ¥14,617
¥16,975 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

7. Sundowner Motel
Sundowner Motel9.6 km from Rutherglen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (473 reviews)
The price is ¥12,762
¥14,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

8. ASURE Gables Motor Lodge
ASURE Gables Motor LodgeCentral Greymouth, 8 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is ¥15,082
¥17,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara
Theatre Royal Hotel KumaraKumara, 11.4 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is ¥11,312
¥13,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

10. Scenicland Motels
Scenicland MotelsCentral Greymouth, 7.8 km from Rutherglen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is ¥12,453
¥14,651 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

11. Copthorne Hotel Greymouth
Copthorne Hotel Greymouth9.6 km from Rutherglen
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥13,774
¥15,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

12. Bella Vista Motel Greymouth
Bella Vista Motel GreymouthCentral Greymouth, 8.2 km from Rutherglen
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (332 reviews)
The price is ¥11,150
¥12,822 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Global Village Backpackers
Global Village BackpackersCentral Greymouth, 8.2 km from Rutherglen
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is ¥7,757
¥8,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

14. The Duke Hostel
The Duke Hostel9.4 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is ¥5,352
¥6,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

15. ASURE Highpark Motor Inn
ASURE Highpark Motor InnCentral Greymouth, 7.9 km from Rutherglen
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is ¥14,990
¥17,238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

16. Awatuna Homestead
Awatuna Homestead14.5 km from Rutherglen
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
The price is ¥23,631
¥27,475 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Apostles View Motel
Apostles View MotelCoal Creek, 11.9 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is ¥10,854
¥12,643 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

18. Beachfront Hotel
Beachfront Hotel26.9 km from Rutherglen
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ¥11,810
¥13,642 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22

19. Shining Star Beachfront Accommodation
Shining Star Beachfront Accommodation25.6 km from Rutherglen
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (954 reviews)
The price is ¥10,868
¥12,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

20. Woodland Glen Lodge
Woodland Glen Lodge26.2 km from Rutherglen
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is ¥21,492
¥24,885 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Rutherglen
Find the best Rutherglen areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Marsden
While Marsden isn't home to many top sights, Shantytown and Shantytown Heritage Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
Kaiata
Travelers like the golf courses in Kaiata, and Greymouth Golf Club is a top attraction you might want to visit.
Kumara
If you're spending some time in Kumara, you'll be sure to enjoy its restaurants.

Coal Creek
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Coal Creek and surrounding area, you can visit Rapahoe Beach and Brunner Industrial Site.






































































