
Find hotels near Raj Niwas, Puducherry from ¥3,401
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Raj Niwas hotels




1. The Residency Towers Puducherry
The Residency Towers Puducherry1 km from Raj Niwas
Seung Gyun
¥13,169
¥16,006 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Le Kumar Residency
Le Kumar Residency0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Susan
¥3,239
¥3,401 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel Atithi
Hotel Atithi0.9 km from Raj Niwas
Mukesh
¥9,940
¥10,442 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




4. Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth
Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth0.9 km from Raj Niwas
kulmeet
¥40,590
¥48,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




5. Hotel Sands Point
Hotel Sands Point1 km from Raj Niwas
Akshay
¥10,597
¥11,846 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. The Bull Boutique Hotel
The Bull Boutique HotelHeritage Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Srinivas
¥6,694
¥7,029 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre
Shenbaga Hotel and Convention Centre1 km from Raj Niwas
Sri
¥5,904
¥6,218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Sea Gadabout - Seaside Stays
Sea Gadabout - Seaside StaysPondicherry Beach, 1 km from Raj Niwas
Sifat
¥11,156
¥11,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. 19 villa mira
19 villa miraWhite Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Rachita
¥4,512
¥4,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19




10. Delhi House
Delhi HouseWhite Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Karthik
¥10,261
¥10,774 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. Hotel Aura by Woco Stays
Hotel Aura by Woco Stays0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Sanjiv
¥5,634
¥5,935 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. The Promenade Pondicherry
The Promenade PondicherryPondicherry Beach, 0.2 km from Raj Niwas
Ritika
¥13,598
¥16,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. The Richmond
The RichmondWhite Town, 0.8 km from Raj Niwas
ravi
¥7,607
¥8,209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Maison Perumal - Cgh Earth
Maison Perumal - Cgh EarthHeritage Town, 0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Michel
¥20,618
¥24,329 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. De Fleur Hotel
De Fleur Hotel0.8 km from Raj Niwas
Sunita
¥8,273
¥8,687 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Grand Hotel D' Europe
Grand Hotel D' EuropeWhite Town, 0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Diana
¥23,800
¥28,084 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Petit Palais
Petit PalaisWhite Town, 1.1 km from Raj Niwas
Nigel
¥10,929
¥11,498 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. Le Dupleix
Le DupleixWhite Town, 0.4 km from Raj Niwas
Brinda
¥16,659
¥19,658 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. I Residency
I Residency1.5 km from Raj Niwas
Sabarigirish
¥3,020
¥3,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach
Treebo Grace Inn, 3 Min Walk From Promenade Beach0.7 km from Raj Niwas
Rumpa
¥4,334
¥4,560 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Raj Niwas
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Residency Towers Puducherry | 9.0 Wonderful 72 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Le Kumar Residency | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Atithi | 8.6 Excellent 34 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palais de Mahé - Cgh Earth | 9.6 Exceptional 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bull Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Raj Niwas Hotel Reviews
Grand Hotel D' Europe
8/10 Good
"Located in neighborhood of open sewer. However, hotel itself was good."
The Bull Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent boutique hotel for location and friendly staff."
Delhi House
10/10 Excellent
"d"
La Maison Pondichéry
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very good and the staff was very friendly. The breakfast provided was excellent and overall a very good stay for the price provided. I would definitely prefer next time"
Hotel Atithi
10/10 Excellent
"they maintain very neat and clean, Thier conduct was very professional"
The Promenade Pondicherry
8/10 Good
"Great location but rooms and bathrooms needs a refresh"
Hotel Sands Point
10/10 Excellent
"My in-laws had a wonderful stay at Sands Point. They really appreciated the staff for being so warm and helpful throughout their stay at the property. The breakfast made a fantastic start to their day to explore the city.The tea cakes/dessert were really delicious.Thank you for making their trip so relaxing and comforting."
Other attractions near Raj Niwas

Arulmigu Manakula Vinayagar Temple
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
Pilgrims flocks to this lively temple to say prayers at the sacred shrines devoted to the Hindu gods Lord Ganesh and Lord Murugan.

Pondicherry Lighthouse
8.0/10 (33 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Pondicherry Lighthouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Government Place
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Puducherry with a visit to Government Place. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Bharathi Park
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Bharathi Park, a lovely green space in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Pondicherry Museum
7.4/10 (13 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Pondicherry Museum in Puducherry. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Sri Aurobindo Ashram
8.2/10 (47 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Puducherry when you spend time at Sri Aurobindo Ashram. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
Aayi Mandapam
Find out about the history of Puducherry with a stop at Aayi Mandapam. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.
French Institute
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the campus of French Institute during your stay in Puducherry. Wander the beaches and seaside in the area.




