Entire apartment

Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24)

Photo gallery for Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24)

A two-story building with a symmetrical facade, multiple windows, and a central entrance. - Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) (Prague)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a lamp, and a framed abstract painting. - Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) (Prague)
A modern living space with a kitchen, dining area, and seating area. - Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) (Prague)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk, and a chair. - Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) (Prague)
A grassy park area with trees and a building in the background. - Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) (Prague)
Close to Wenceslas Square, Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24)

  • Discover the best of Prague, with this one bedroom apartment in Vršovice. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this fashionably furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, cozy living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #PRG24)

    Designed with you in mind

    Gorgeous furniture, fully equipped kitchen, smart TV, and a premium wireless speaker are just a few of the amenities you’ll find inside this one bedroom apartment. Ideally located in Prague, you’ll find a lot to love outside as well. When you’re ready to relax, you’ll be happy to discover every bedroom comes with superior quality mattresses. We handle everything so you can simply show up and start living.

    Sleeping arrangements

    Queen Bed, 63in/160cm

    Amenities

    Building amenities unique to this one bedroom apartment include an on-site:

    - Elevator
    - Washing machine
    - Parking
    - Pets allowed

    Arrival and ongoing support

    Full Maintenance and Technical Support / cleaning requests at a click of a button.

    Ideally Located

    Perfect for sports lovers and those who enjoy staying healthy, with its many sports clubs, gyms, spas, and pools. But if sports aren't your thing, you can still enjoy a leisurely day strolling through Vršovice's numerous parks and gardens, or sightseeing local Art Nouveau architecture.


    Other things to note

    This apartment has flexible lease options, allowing you to book it for one month, a year, or more.
    This apartment can be booked for short term stays, with the option to extend to one month or longer.
    Pets are welcome, though weight limits and breed restrictions apply and may incur fees.
    Parking is offered based on availability and is subject to a fee.


    Pets - allowed

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Prague 10, a neighborhood in Prague, is home to this apartment. Notable landmarks in the area include Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try O2 Arena. Lucerna Palace and Czech National Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Prague travel guide
View more Apartments in Prague
Map
Prague

What's nearby

  • A Gothic church facade with a prominent statue of a robed figure, intricate brickwork, and pointed arches.
    Peace Square
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A tall, slender tower with a red and white striped top, surrounded by multi-story buildings with red and yellow facades.
    Zizkov Television Tower
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A modern building with large windows and a paved plaza.
    Prague Congress Centre
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A busy urban street lined with historic buildings and a statue.
    Wenceslas Square
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Fortuna Arena
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Vršovické náměstí Stop
    4 min walk
  • Prague-Vrsovice Station
    6 min walk
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Galerie piva
    4 min walk
  • Café V lese
    7 min walk
  • Lya Beer Café
    4 min walk
  • Kro
    3 min walk
  • Kyoto
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24)?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24)?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Blueground | Prague 10, fully equipped & nr park (PRG-24) located?

Located in Prague 10, this apartment building is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Peace Square and within 3 mi (5 km) of Old Town Square and Wenceslas Square. Prague Astronomical Clock and Charles Bridge are also within 3 mi (5 km). Vršovické náměstí Stop is only a 4-minute walk and Ruská Stop is 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.