Entire apartment

Pogradec Luxe Apartment

Photo gallery for Pogradec Luxe Apartment

A wooden archway with a sign reading 'Beach-Bar' leading to a sandy beach with palm trees and a view of the sea. - Pogradec Luxe Apartment (Pogradec)
Property video
A kitchen with white cabinets, a marble countertop, a refrigerator, a plate with fruits, two wine glasses, and a candle. - Pogradec Luxe Apartment (Pogradec)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in refrigerator, a stove, and a dining area with a sofa and a coffee table. - Pogradec Luxe Apartment (Pogradec)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, a flat-screen TV, a refrigerator, and decorative magnets. - Pogradec Luxe Apartment (Pogradec)
Pogradec Luxe Apartment provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
The current price is ¥11,755
¥15,517 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pogradec Luxe Apartment

  • Modern Luxury Apartment in Pogradec – Comfort, Style & Location
    Step into comfort at this luxurious, soundproof apartment in the heart of Pogradec. Perfect for couples, families, or long-term stays, this brand-new unit offers:
    - Premium mattresses for ultimate sleep comfort
    - Full air conditioning in every room
    -Fully equipped kitchen with high-end appliances
    -Washing and drying machine with multiple programs for all fabric types
    - Modern decor and thoughtful amenities in every room

    Relax in peace and privacy while enjoying the best of Pogradec. Whether you're here for leisure or work, this apartment delivers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pogradec is home to this apartment. Lin Mosaics and Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Natural and Cultural Heritage of the Ohrid region and Lake Ohrid. Visit our Pogradec travel guide
View more Apartments in Pogradec
Map
Qarku i Korçës, Pogradec

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a prominent peninsula, surrounded by mountains and a clear blue sky.
    Lake Ohrid
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kartodrom Pogradeci
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Lin Mosaics
    36 min drive - 24.7 km

Getting around

  • Ohrid (OHD-St. Paul the Apostle)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Ostrovo
    18 min drive
  • Ресторан „Дрим“ (Куба Либре)
    18 min drive
  • Sherlock
    13 min walk
  • Пред Кооперација У Љубаниште
    19 min drive
  • Fole Resto Lounge Bar & Rooms
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Pogradec Luxe Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pogradec Luxe Apartment?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pogradec Luxe Apartment on Oct 26, 2026 start from ¥11,755, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Pogradec Luxe Apartment?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pogradec Luxe Apartment?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Pogradec Luxe Apartment located?

Situated in Pogradec, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Lake Ohrid and Natural and Cultural Heritage of the Ohrid region. Kartodrom Pogradeci is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pogradec Luxe Apartment Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Hébergement très bien placé, pas loin du lac. Très propre et bien équipé. Contact facile avec l'hôte.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026