
Find hotels near Plaza Ceballos, Área Metropolitana de Murcia from ¥8,081
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Plaza Ceballos hotels




1. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Thomas
¥11,240
¥12,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.2 km from Plaza Ceballos
Graham
¥12,156
¥13,372 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Reece
¥10,196
¥11,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia2.8 km from Plaza Ceballos
Ian
¥7,659
¥8,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, < 0.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Maribel
¥13,007
¥14,308 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Georges
¥10,116
¥11,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Samuel
¥12,329
¥13,562 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Jalila
¥9,278
¥10,206 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Catriona
¥9,633
¥10,597 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Ghazi
¥10,121
¥11,133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Plaza Ceballos
Anna
¥12,846
¥14,130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Lauren
¥12,011
¥13,212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Sarah
¥8,815
¥9,697 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
claire
¥10,027
¥11,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
Susan
¥8,981
¥9,880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Janet
¥11,272
¥12,399 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Palacio San Juan, A Royal Hideaway Hotel
Palacio San Juan, A Royal Hideaway Hotel< 0.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
sergio
¥34,779
¥38,257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
B&B HOTEL Murcia ThaderChurra, 5.9 km from Plaza Ceballos
MONTSERRAT
¥7,347
¥8,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA
HOTEL ASA MOLINA PLAZA11.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Sergio
¥10,437
¥11,481 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Venta Baños
Hotel Venta Baños18.7 km from Plaza Ceballos
ADWAN
¥13,881
¥15,270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Ceballos
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 642 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO | 9.2 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nelva | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ibis budget Huerta De Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 285 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá | 8.8 Excellent 547 reviews | View |
Top Plaza Ceballos Hotel Reviews
Hotel Cetina Murcia
10/10 Excellent
"Super nice location, clean rooms and nice breakfast. For the price you can’t ask for more."
Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
10/10 Excellent
"Easy walk to the city center and the train and bus station. Very nice breakfast buffet - a good way to taste the local ingredients."
Hotel Nelva
8/10 Good
"Nice large room and very helpful staff. Great bar and good food and the pool was so nice."
B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
10/10 Excellent
"All round fantastic hotel for an overnight stay"
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly on reception great welcome. Room good size, clean and modern. Nice touch with welcome chocs."
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Customer service"
Hesperia Murcia Centro
10/10 Excellent
"good spacious room, very clean and tidy. Breakfast was good but not exceptional. Hotel location was very close to old town and attractions"
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, it was spotlessly clean everyday. Very walkable location, even to the main bus station, you can hop on a bus to and from the airport for less than 2 euros. Plenty of food places nearby too. Breakfast was great, lots of healthy options and even had soya milk which is helpful if you're vegan. I would happily stay again."
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
10/10 Excellent
"There is no contact with anyone at this property and that was not clear to me. However, the property is very nice and well located. No problems."
Other attractions near Plaza Ceballos
Murcia Cathedral
9.4/10 (300 reviews)
After visiting Murcia Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente Nuevo
After visiting Puente Nuevo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia.
Murcia Cathedral Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Murcia Cathedral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Plaza Cardenal Belluga
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Plaza Cardenal Belluga. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia
Enjoy an outing to Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia during your stay in Murcia.
Episcopal Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia with a trip to Episcopal Palace. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Real Casino Murcia
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Real Casino Murcia during your visit to Murcia? Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente de los Peligros
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Puente de los Peligros. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.




