
Find hotels near Plaza Ceballos, Área Metropolitana de Murcia from ¥8,317
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Plaza Ceballos hotels




1. Hotel Cetina Murcia
Hotel Cetina MurciaLa Catedral, 0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Thomas
¥10,171
¥11,189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMOSan Lorenzo, 0.2 km from Plaza Ceballos
Graham
¥12,223
¥13,445 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Hotel Nelva
Hotel Nelva1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Reece
¥10,810
¥11,891 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. Sercotel Amistad Murcia
Sercotel Amistad Murcia1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Jalila
¥9,300
¥10,230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas0.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Samuel
¥12,360
¥13,595 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hesperia Murcia Centro
Hesperia Murcia CentroLa Catedral, 0.4 km from Plaza Ceballos
Jane
¥9,855
¥10,840 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




7. Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by MeliáLa Catedral, < 0.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Maribel
¥13,078
¥14,385 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH0.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Christine
¥11,025
¥12,127 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




9. Allegro Murcia Azarbe
Allegro Murcia Azarbe1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Georges
¥10,171
¥11,188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. ibis budget Huerta De Murcia
ibis budget Huerta De Murcia2.8 km from Plaza Ceballos
Ian
¥7,561
¥8,317 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
Catalonia Conde de FloridablancaEl Carmen, 0.4 km from Plaza Ceballos
Anna
¥12,602
¥13,862 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




12. Hotel El Churra
Hotel El ChurraVista Alegre, 1.1 km from Plaza Ceballos
Ghazi
¥10,176
¥11,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Hotal Azahar
Hotal AzaharVista Alegre, 1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Catriona
¥9,727
¥10,700 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Lauren
¥12,076
¥13,283 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. ibis Murcia
ibis Murcia2.6 km from Plaza Ceballos
Sarah
¥8,870
¥9,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Hotel Pacoche Murcia
Hotel Pacoche MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
claire
¥9,972
¥10,970 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Hotel Universal Murcia
Hotel Universal MurciaEl Carmen, 0.5 km from Plaza Ceballos
Susan
¥9,030
¥9,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Apartamentos HEY U
Apartamentos HEY UEl Carmen, 0.9 km from Plaza Ceballos
Alexandra
¥11,216
¥11,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Occidental Murcia Agalia
Occidental Murcia Agalia1.3 km from Plaza Ceballos
Janet
¥11,334
¥12,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. Apartments Historic Center Murcia
Apartments Historic Center Murcia0.8 km from Plaza Ceballos
¥14,106
¥14,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Ceballos
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Cetina Murcia | 9.4 Exceptional 644 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO | 9.2 Wonderful 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Nelva | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sercotel Amistad Murcia | 8.8 Excellent 410 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas | 8.8 Excellent 905 reviews | View |
Top Plaza Ceballos Hotel Reviews
Hotel Murcia Rincón de Pepe Affiliated by Meliá
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were always very helpful during our 2 day stay. The breakfast was excellent in terms of variety and flavour. The only issue we had was the noisy conversation from the room next to us on the 6th floor. This was not the fault of the hotel. Will stay again"
Catalonia Conde de Floridablanca
10/10 Excellent
"Easy walk to the city center and the train and bus station. Very nice breakfast buffet - a good way to taste the local ingredients."
B&B HOTEL Murcia Thader
10/10 Excellent
"All round fantastic hotel for an overnight stay"
Barceló Murcia Siete Coronas
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly on reception great welcome. Room good size, clean and modern. Nice touch with welcome chocs."
AC Hotel Murcia by Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"Customer service"
Hesperia Murcia Centro
10/10 Excellent
"good spacious room, very clean and tidy. Breakfast was good but not exceptional. Hotel location was very close to old town and attractions"
Hotel RH Murcia Centro By Hoteles RH
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, it was spotlessly clean everyday. Very walkable location, even to the main bus station, you can hop on a bus to and from the airport for less than 2 euros. Plenty of food places nearby too. Breakfast was great, lots of healthy options and even had soya milk which is helpful if you're vegan. I would happily stay again."
LOS 36 BY GRUPO CCOMMO
10/10 Excellent
"There is no contact with anyone at this property and that was not clear to me. However, the property is very nice and well located. No problems."
Hotel El Churra
8/10 Good
"Very pretty hotel on the inside. The front desk attendant was very kind as i attempted to check us in with my broken Spanish. All of the amenities were great, but parking wasn't easily found (that might have been something he hadn't mentioned due to my lack of ability to converse.) Breakfast was great, and the location was great for passing through, though not very close to the city center attractions."
Other attractions near Plaza Ceballos
Murcia Cathedral
9.4/10 (300 reviews)
After visiting Murcia Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente Nuevo
After visiting Puente Nuevo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Murcia.
Murcia Cathedral Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Murcia Cathedral Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Murcia. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Plaza Cardenal Belluga
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Plaza Cardenal Belluga. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia
Enjoy an outing to Fundación Cajamediterráneo Centro Cultural de Murcia during your stay in Murcia.
Episcopal Palace
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia with a trip to Episcopal Palace. Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Real Casino Murcia
9.0/10 (91 reviews)
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Real Casino Murcia during your visit to Murcia? Take some time to visit the cathedral in this walkable area.
Puente de los Peligros
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Murcia when you stop by Puente de los Peligros. While in the area, you can find time to visit its cathedral.




