Hospitality Hotel Palermo

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Palermo Cathedral and Via Roma, Hospitality Hotel Palermo provides an airport shuttle, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and a bar.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is ¥14,957
¥17,860 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Double or Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Single Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 8 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Double Room Single Use

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Triple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Suite, Terrace, Garden Area

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Sofa Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Oreto - Stazione neighborhood, Hospitality Hotel Palermo is connected to a rail/subway station. Palermo Cathedral and Teatro Massimo are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Palermo Harbour. Palermo Botanical Garden and Cantieri Culturali alla Zisa are also worth visiting. Visit our Palermo travel guide
Map
90127, PA, Palermo, Via Salvatore Morso, 41

What's nearby

  • A bustling outdoor market with vendors and shoppers.
    Ballaro Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic plaza with a fountain, classical statues, and ornate buildings.
    Via Maqueda
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A scooter parked on a street with a monument in the background and buildings around.
    Via Roma
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A narrow street flanked by multi-story buildings with balconies, satellite dishes, and potted plants.
    Via Vittorio Emanuele
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A historic cathedral with intricate architecture, a large dome, and a bell tower.
    Palermo Cathedral
    13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Imperatore Federico Station
    7 min drive
  • Palermo Vespri Station
    8 min walk
  • Punta Raisi Airport (PMO)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Massaro
    9 min walk
  • Stuzzicando
    9 min walk
  • Bar Adua
    9 min walk
  • Porta Sant'Agata
    5 min walk
  • Trattoria il bersagliere
    10 min walk

About this property

Hospitality Hotel Palermo

  • Hotel near Via Roma
  • Palermo Cathedral and Teatro Massimo are located near Hospitality Hotel Palermo, which provides an airport shuttle, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and a bar.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and express check-out
    • Express check-in, tour/ticket assistance, and concierge services
    • Outdoor furniture, an elevator, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hospitality Hotel Palermo feature comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hospitality Hotel Palermo pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hospitality Hotel Palermo?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hospitality Hotel Palermo on Nov 22, 2026 start from ¥14,957, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Hospitality Hotel Palermo?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hospitality Hotel Palermo?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Hospitality Hotel Palermo provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 45 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hospitality Hotel Palermo located?

Located in Oreto - Stazione, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Ballaro Market and Via Roma. Palermo Cathedral and Palermo Harbour are also within 1 mi (2 km). Palermo Vespri Station is 8 minutes by foot and Palermo Central Station is 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hospitality Hotel Palermo Reviews

8.4

Very Good

8.6

Cleanliness

7.4

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 32 out of 83 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 36 out of 83 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 13 out of 83 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 83 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 83 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
The staffs and breakfasts are very good. The room was wide and clean, but bathroom was not good. Sometimes wierd smell comes from the bathroom. I do not know why it happens.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Not in the best area but it was only a 15 minute walk to the centre and only 10 minutes to the railway station. Very helpful staff on reception. Nice bathroom.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Welcoming staff and clean rooms
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent Hotel

This an excellent small hotel with very friendly and helpful staff. It is a in a good position to explore Pamermo. We could not have asked for more.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Recommended for Palermo

Amazing beds and shower. Close to city centre and a short walk to the bus station. Friendly, helpful staff, assisted with a great restaurant recommendation. Rooms maybe soundproofed, didn't hear any other guests at all.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Staff very helpful, greeted us everytime we left and returned. Tray breakfast good idea. Courtyard area made room feel larger.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is about a 15-minute walk from the train station in mostly quiet residential area. The breakfast is not included but well worth the price. Be sure to order the evening before. The rooms are organized around a central courtyard with numerous places to sit. This is a nice place to visit with fellow travellers but does encourage noisy conversation and telephone calls. My first night was quiet by 11 pm but a very noisy and large party arrived the next night and were not quiet until after 1 am. There is no management on site after 7 pm to keep order. I did let them know by WhatsApp what was going on and the next morning the manager was very apologetic and assured me that it would not recur. And indeed it was total silence the next night. Much appreciated. It’s about a 15-minute walk to the duomo and to the airport bus which leaves from the train station.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Showing signs of age

This must've been an awesome property when it opened 10 years ago, but it is not the same as it once was. The walls are dirty in some places, some of the gaps between the tiles are discolored, the cracks are starting to appear in the shower floor. The room was crowded to the point that it was hard to move the desk chair out. And that is the only chair there was in the room. The room keys are physical keys that you carry around with a little block that says what your room number is. On the other hand, the bed was very comfortable (but it's time to replace the pillows) and the shower was great. The temperature control worked flawlessly (though removing the key card turns off the A/C so it is warm when you return). Though there are issues, I think I would choose it again, just because I was able to sleep so well.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Place was super secure and lovely to be in and very pretty.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very nice hotel

Very nice hotel at a very good price. Walking distance (about 40 minutes) from the ocean using Via Lincoln.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
It’s ok for a short stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Facilities were modern, renovated, clean, and beautiful. Staff was very friendly and helpful and there was literally not a single thing that we didn’t like during our stay. A really good price - quality balance!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2023
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
This hotel on a busy street. Very very noisy even with window closed.
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Thanks
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness
The staff here was great, very friendly and welcoming. The property however looked very unkept and the photos on the website were misleading. The window in the bathroom was left open when we first entered and our room was invested with mosquitos, I was bit all over my body. There were black spots in the ceiling on the bathroom, could have been mold but I'm not sure. The hotel is next to an ambulance so you'll hear sirens all night, and the surrounding area in town is dirty and unsafe, dont walk around at night by yourself. It is however, very close to the train station, and the AC in our room worked well.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wir waren mit unserem Aufenthalt wirklich sehr zufrieden und können das Hotel definitiv weiterempfehlen! Das gesamte Hotel ist modern, stilvoll und mit viel Liebe zum Detail gestaltet. Besonders die schönen Zimmer und das durchdachte Design haben uns sehr gefallen. Alles war sauber, gepflegt und wir haben uns rundum wohlgefühlt. Auch das Personal war ausgesprochen freundlich, hilfsbereit und zuverlässig. Besonders praktisch fanden wir, dass wir unser Gepäck auch nach dem Check-out noch problemlos im Hotel aufbewahren konnten. Die Lage ist grundsätzlich gut. Der Bahnhof ist in etwa 10 Minuten zu Fuß erreichbar, bis in die Innenstadt benötigt man allerdings ungefähr 25 Minuten. Ein kleiner Hinweis zur Umgebung: Google Maps führte uns anfangs auf dem kürzesten Weg durch ein Viertel, in dem teilweise Müll und Kleidung direkt auf der Straße lagen. Wir haben uns dort etwas unwohl gefühlt. Glücklicherweise haben wir später andere, deutlich angenehmere Wege ins Zentrum entdeckt. Das hat unseren positiven Gesamteindruck jedoch nicht beeinträchtigt. Das Hotel selbst ist wirklich wunderschön, modern und sauber, und das Personal war großartig. Wir würden jederzeit wiederkommen!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Gute Lage und sehr freundliche Mitarbeiter
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Comoda, camera spaziosa. Disponibile Servizio navetta aereoporto su richiesta, efficiente e puntuale. Colazione buona sui dolci ma purtroppo poca presenza di prodotti salati. Personale gentile ed efficiente.
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Peccato la zona un po’ rumorosa
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Non adatto al turismo perché posto accanto all' ospedale. La biancheria oltre ad essere sporca è bucata, in generale la pulizia lascia a desiderare
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Je reviendrai si je retourne a Palerme

OK le lit des single est un.peu juste mais le matelas permet de récupérer la fatigue du marathon touristique. Il est idéalement situé pour visiter Palerme dans tous les chances à pied. Hormis Monreale bien sûr tout est a 10 ou 15mn a pied sans courir, le.plus long 25mn. L equipe est super sympa sans etre servile, à l ecoute pour donner les conseils de deplacement (monreale par ex). Petit déjeuner au choix (pas de buffet pas de gaspi) mais tres largement copieux ppir tenir jusqu'au soir.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Da consigliare
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr freundliches und zuvorkommendes Personal. Sehr gutes Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis. Für drei Sterne absolut top. Sehr große Räume- großes und sauberes Bad.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breve soggiorno in attesa della partenza del traghetto
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort

Dejligt stort værelse

Dejlig stort værelse som var rent, komfortabel seng. Værelset lugtede lidt indelukket og fugtigt.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023