
Find hotels near Museo Civico Basilio Cascella, Pescara from ¥10,506
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Museo Civico Basilio Cascella hotels




1. La Culla dei Sogni
La Culla dei Sogni1.4 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Shawn
¥16,288
¥18,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Hotel Victoria
Hotel VictoriaPescara Centro, 1.4 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Kathryn
¥21,879
¥24,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Enjoy Living
Enjoy LivingPescara Centro, 1.7 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Remo
¥13,144
¥15,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




4. G Hotel Pescara
G Hotel PescaraPescara Centro, 1.6 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Laurie
¥20,439
¥23,193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Marini Bed&Breakfast
Marini Bed&Breakfast2.3 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Giuliano
¥10,615
¥12,386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Aurum Suites
Aurum Suites1.7 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Patrizia
¥19,897
¥22,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Le Mie Città
Le Mie Città2.5 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Lucas
¥11,624
¥13,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Hotel Plaza Pescara
Hotel Plaza PescaraPescara Centro, 1.2 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Bashar
¥14,096
¥16,216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. B&B Bella Pescara
B&B Bella PescaraPescara Centro, 0.9 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Colin
¥14,515
¥16,677 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Villa Alba Boutique Hotel
Villa Alba Boutique Hotel0.4 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Peter
¥17,404
¥19,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Marty Suites Luxury Rooms
Marty Suites Luxury RoomsPescara Centro, 1.4 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Sarah
¥17,849
¥20,344 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. Hypnos - Luxury Suite in Pescara
Hypnos - Luxury Suite in PescaraPescara Centro, 1 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Megan
¥19,528
¥22,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hotel Maja
Hotel Maja2.7 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
LUCAS
¥11,828
¥13,721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. LA DUSE LUXURY ROOMS
LA DUSE LUXURY ROOMSPescara Centro, 1.3 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Cameron
¥17,726
¥23,760 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. B&B Hotel Pescara
B&B Hotel Pescara0.5 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Silvano
¥10,276
¥12,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




16. Phi Hotel Ambra
Phi Hotel AmbraPescara Centro, 1.5 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
angelina
¥12,585
¥14,554 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. City View Pescara
City View Pescara3 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Jennifer
¥8,906
¥10,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




18. Borgo Centrale Rooms
Borgo Centrale RoomsPescara Centro, 0.9 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Robert
¥16,727
¥23,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Hotel Regent
Hotel Regent1.2 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Stephen
¥13,513
¥15,574 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Hotel Esplanade
Hotel Esplanade1.4 km from Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Nafisa
¥17,671
¥20,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Top Museo Civico Basilio Cascella Hotel Reviews
G Hotel Pescara
10/10 Excellent
"Great location close to the train station and 10min walk to the beach. Very friendly staff. Clean room. Great breakfast."
Villa Alba Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Located very well. Amazing breakfast. Staff very helpful."
Hotel Plaza Pescara
8/10 Good
"It was fine. Parking worked but access was complicatedand meant I parked illegally to find the hotel (not on a driveable street) and ask the helpful receptionist. Agree the breakfast was very good. Rooms etc were good."
Phi Hotel Ambra
8/10 Good
"it was close to center"
Hotel Esplanade
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful room with a beautiful ocean view"
Emilù Guest House In the center of Pescara 300 m. from the sea Entire apartment.
8/10 Good
"Nice property but parking was not easy. Had to pay each day, find a new spot. Our host was excellent, gave us some great recommendations and was very nice."
Borgo Centrale Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet. Clean. Modern. The staff was amazing. Engels, Gabriella and Gianluca were so friendly and accommodating. They really made it feel like home. Great location. Everything you want and need within walking distance."
Other attractions near Museo Civico Basilio Cascella
Ponte del Mare
8.8/10 (111 reviews)
Visit this modern symbol of Pescara and admire the inclined needle rising from between the branches that twist and turn over the river mouth.
Pescara Vecchia - Old Pescara
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Pescara with a visit to Pescara Vecchia - Old Pescara. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Museum of the Abruzzi people
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museum of the Abruzzi people (Museo delle Genti d'Abruzzo), a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Pescara. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Gabriele D'Annunzio House
8.4/10 (45 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Gabriele D'Annunzio House, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Pescara. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Cathedral of Saint Cetteus
9.0/10 (26 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Pescara with a visit to Cathedral of Saint Cetteus. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Ottocento Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Ottocento Museum during your trip to Pescara. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Teatro Circus
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
Enjoy a show at Teatro Circus, a storied theater in Pescara. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Adriatico Stadium
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Adriatico Stadium during your trip to Pineta. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.