Entire home

Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages

Photo gallery for Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages

A room with a large window overlooking a mountainous landscape. - Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages (Mountain Center)
A remote, single-story building with a flat roof, surrounded by desert vegetation and rocky terrain. - Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages (Mountain Center)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a nightstand, a window, and a door. - Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages (Mountain Center)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a bar area with stools, and a ceiling fan. - Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages (Mountain Center)
A dining area with a dark wooden table set for four, surrounded by red and black patterned chairs. A painting hangs on the wall above the table. - Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages (Mountain Center)
Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is ¥109,554
¥163,297 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages

  • Eco-Lux Valley Presents:
    Villa Manzanita
    1) An escape to the ultimate valley oasis experience through luxury indulgence and unlimited accommodation.
    2) An integration into the desert lifestyle through vacation packaging of authentic local attractions and festive happenings.
    3) A travel and vacation experience that lowers carbon emission, lowers water usage per-capita, and has minimal impact on the environment.

    VILLA SPECIFICATIONS
    Locations – Palm Springs, CA
    Guests – 7
    Staff – Upon Request
    Design – Valley Contemporary
    Size – 2,000 sq ft, 2 acres
    Temperature – High: 100F, Low: 43F

    ACTIVITIES
    Hiking
    Bike Riding
    Yoga/Meditation
    Dining
    Festival Hoping
    Touring
    Physical Fitness

    AMENITIES
    Arranged Transportation
    Vegan (and other) Catering
    Private Yoga Sessions
    Daily Delivered Cold-Press Juice
    Personal Tour Guides
    Ready-to-Eat Garden
    Guided Hikes
    Ultimate Accommodations
    Dedicated Concierge 24 Hours/Day

    ALL INCLUSIVE VACATION PACKAGES NOW AVILABLE FOR COACHELLA VALLEY MUSIC AND ARTS FESTICALL!!!!!

    Weekend 1 and 2 Vacation Packages Include (upon request):
    Festival Tickets
    Arranged Transportation
    Vegan (and other) Catering
    Private Yoga Sessions
    Delivered Cold-Press Juice
    Personal Tour Guides
    Ready-to-Eat Garden
    Guided Hikes
    Dedicated 24/7 Concierge





Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Mountain Center, this villa is in the city center. PGA West Golf Course and Empire Polo Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Palm Canyon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Indian Wells Tennis Garden or El Dorado Polo Club. Discover the area's water adventures with swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking, mountain climbing, and ecotours. Visit our Mountain Center travel guide
View more Villas in Mountain Center
Map
CA, Mountain Center

What's nearby

  • A cable car at the top of a mountain with a view of a valley below.
    San Jacinto Mountains
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A mountainous landscape with pine trees and rocky outcrops.
    Santa Rosa and San Jacinto Mountains National Monument
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Three performers on stage with a large screen displaying a tree-like image in the background.
    McCallum Theatre
    24 min drive - 27.2 km
  • A calm river with buildings on one side and mountains in the distance.
    Desert Willow Golf Resort
    34 min drive - 33.5 km
  • El Paseo Shopping District
    21 min drive - 25.7 km

Getting around

  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sugarloaf Cafe
    8 min drive
  • Canyons Steak House
    16 min drive
  • Starbucks
    14 min drive
  • The Pour House
    14 min drive
  • The Mountain
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages on Oct 24, 2026 start from ¥109,554, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages located?

Located in the heart of Mountain Center, this villa is steps from San Jacinto Mountains and Santa Rosa and San Jacinto Mountains National Monument. Hidden Palms State Ecological Reserve is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Manzanita, Sustainable Luxury Villa Vacations- Coachella Festival Packages Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.8

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 14 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 14 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 14 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 14 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful

Loved everything about this place. It feels like a long drive up the mountain but it's absolutely worth it because of the scenery and peacefulness.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Secluded Getaway Near Palm Desert

Cool property 13 miles up the mountain (Hwy 74) from Palm Desert/El Paseo shops. Lovely and unique recently remodeled home. Incredible views. Quiet & secluded. Well appointed. Lots of spaces - can accommodate 4 private sleeping areas.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Lovely boulders in the sky

It’s Isolated. If that’s what you want stay here. It was windy and I imagine it is most of the time and when it’s cool that wind keeps you inside. It’s a very lovely straw bail house that will be a great place for a quiet stay.
Stayed 1 night in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean, quiet and comfortable

Another wonderful stay at Villa Manzanita. Had my morning coffee at the top of the boulders greeting the sun and the beautiful view of the Coachella Valley. Found a great hike nearby- Sawmill Creek Trail- less than 10 minutes to the trailhead then down the hill to watch matches at BNP Paribas Tennis tournament. Over all, a wonderful two days in the high desert. Thank you Violet for being such a wonderful host.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Forever views

We only stayed 1 night. Wish we could have stayed longer.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Getaway!

Great and remote location, perfect spot to get away from it all for a few days.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great getaway

Isolated and surrounded by an incredible landscape, a real gem of a place!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location

Beautiful views

The views from here are fabulous. Plenty of hiking through gorgeous landscapes. Would have loved to had a fireplace though.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing!!!

Violet is super sweet and helpful. The property is beautiful located in the heart of the desert about 25 mins on a windy road from Palm Desert. A great place to escape to!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful secluded spot

The description doesn’t even give full justice to how spectacular the location is with such an amazing view from the rocks beside the house. The sunrise from the kitchen was amazing! The kitchen is well equipped with nice appliances. The furnishings and especially the living room decor are a bit basic but it’s not like you are there for that reason and hanging out inside all that much. Overall, I’d definitely go back if I wanted a more secluded time away from the crowds.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Amazing house

This place was exactly what was needed for slowing down and enjoying time away from it all. The house was spread out so nicely, it stayed warm, the boulders were so much fun to climb. We had everything we needed to make thanksgiving dinner, the hiking trails around were seriously breathtaking. I can’t wait to go back.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2018
Archival

10/10 Excellent

Love the backyard boulders!

Clean, simple and comfortable. The beds were comfortable and the amenities convenient. The decor simple but I did not want for anymore. The house was beautifully insulated which kept the temperature comfortable without obvious use of artificial heat. Not that convenient to the BNP Paribas Tennis but worth the drive up scenic Hwy 74. The quiet and remoteness a welcome change. Drinking my morning cup of coffee at the top of the boulders while enjoying the panoramic view the highlight of my stay. I highly recommend this property and would love to stay again to explore the immediate area and visit the Living Desert Zoo nearby.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2016
Archival

8/10 Good

Clean, scenic, wifi, easy access to hiking

If you are someone who enjoys the beauty of being in the middle of the desert with no access to any credit card reader, this is it. It is quite, isolated and and at the same time equipped with a full kitchen, smart Tv, wifi, clean beds, washer dryer. You will be treated to beautiful views and is close to idylwild as well as palm desert...
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2016
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024