Entire home

The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home.

Photo gallery for The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home.

A staircase with wooden steps and a metal handrail, leading to a room with a large window and a painting on the wall. - The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. (Marktheidenfeld)
Outdoor dining - The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. (Marktheidenfeld)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a coffee maker. - The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. (Marktheidenfeld)
A courtyard with a statue, a tree, and a building with large windows. - The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. (Marktheidenfeld)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, wooden flooring, and a dining area with orange chairs. - The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. (Marktheidenfeld)
The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Entire home

1 bedroom2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home.

  • Property highlights
  • The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. offer amenities such as internet access.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • 1.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Food and drink

  • Paper towels

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Coin laundry
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 55 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 55 lbs per pet)
Note from host: Nur auf Voranfrage möglich.

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Marktheidenfeld is home to this vacation home. Johannes Deppisch Winery and Main-Spessart Golfclub are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bavarian Spessart Nature Park and Rohrberg Nature Reserve. Visit our Marktheidenfeld travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Marktheidenfeld
Map
BY, Marktheidenfeld

What's nearby

  • A castle with a tower by a calm lake surrounded by trees.
    Bavarian Spessart Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • An ornate interior with gold accents, marble columns, and elaborate ceiling frescoes.
    Würzburg Residence
    41 min drive - 56.7 km
  • St. Laurentius Church
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Wonnemar Marktheidenfeld
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Wertheim Village
    14 min drive - 15.3 km

Getting around

  • Hasloch (Main) Station
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brauerei Biergarten Martinsbräu
    4 min walk
  • Hotel Mainblick
    1 min walk
  • Wirtshaus Zum Mitteltor
    4 min walk
  • Bräustüble
    2 min walk
  • China Restaurant Teehaus Xiang Ming
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 55 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home.?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. located?

Situated in Marktheidenfeld, this vacation home is steps from Bavarian Spessart Nature Park and St. Laurentius Church. Wonnemar Marktheidenfeld and Johannes Deppisch Winery are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

The ANNO DOMINI 1716 in the heart of Marktheidenfeld - your temporary home. Reviews