Entire home

Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay

A kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wooden cabinets. - Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay (Lansing)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a ceiling fan, and a bookshelf with books and decorative items. - Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay (Lansing)
A kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, wooden cabinets, a microwave, and a dining area with a black leather couch. - Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay (Lansing)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a glass coffee table, and a wooden floor. - Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay (Lansing)
A spacious living room with a green sofa, a fireplace, and a kitchen area visible through an open door. - Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay (Lansing)
Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay

  • Property highlights
  • Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, books, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay include comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lansing is home to this cottage. Theatre at the Center and Mascot Hall Of Fame are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Midwest Training & Ice Center and Pullman Community Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hammond Civic Center or Jones Convocation Center. Visit our Lansing travel guide
View more Cottages in Lansing
Map
IL, Lansing

What's nearby

  • A cityscape with historic buildings, a prominent church, and a view of the ocean.
    University of Chicago
    35 min drive - 33.0 km
  • A modern glass building with a curved roof, surrounded by a landscaped garden and a water feature.
    McCormick Place
    43 min drive - 41.0 km
  • A large stadium surrounded by a cityscape with modern buildings.
    Soldier Field
    45 min drive - 42.3 km
  • Lan-Oak Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lansing Square Shopping Center
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Hazel Crest Station
    10 min drive
  • Chicago Midway Airport (MDW)
    57 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Chick-fil-a
    16 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Calumet Bakery
    10 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Private Hot Tub & Patio! Chicagoland Extended Stay located?

Situated in Lansing, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Lan-Oak Park and Lansing Square Shopping Center. River Oaks Center is 2.5 mi (4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.