一棟貸し
1 bedroom accommodation in Isham
1 bedroom accommodation in Isham
1 bedroom accommodation in Ishamの写真ギャラリー

人気の設備とサービス
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- WiFi (無料)
- 駐車場利用可
日付を指定して料金を検索
この施設について
1 bedroom accommodation in Isham
- Charming two-person retreat in Isham, Northamptonshire, with a cosy double bedroom, living space, and private garden. Explore the village, historic sites, countryside walks, and enjoy shopping and leisure at nearby Rushden Lakes.. 1 step to entrance.
Ground Floor:
Living/dining room: Freeview Smart TV
Kitchen: Gas Cooker, Microwave, Fridge/Freezer, Washing Machine
Shower Room: Cubicle Shower, Toilet
First Floor:
Bedroom: Kingsize (5ft) Bed. Gas central heating, electricity, bed linen, towels and Wi-Fi included. Private parking for 1 car. No smoking or e-cigarettes.. Rectory Cottage is a charming retreat for two, perfectly blending cosy comfort with character. Adjoining the discreet owners’ home, the cottage features a ground-floor shower room, a well-equipped kitchen, and a bright living/dining area, ideal for relaxing after a day of exploring. A steep staircase leads to the first-floor double bedroom, nestled in the eaves of the roof.
Nestled in the heart of Isham, Rectory Cottage offers easy access to the beauty and history of Northamptonshire. Take a stroll around the village and admire its historic architecture, or venture to nearby quaint shops, traditional pubs, and local cafés. For countryside walks, the rolling fields and quiet lanes surrounding Isham provide a peaceful backdrop for scenic exploration. A little further afield, the bustling market towns of Kettering and Wellingborough are just a short drive away, offering a variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment options. Rushden Lakes is a highlight for shopping and leisure, featuring a mix of high-street and designer stores, eateries, a cinema, and waterside activities. History enthusiasts can visit nearby castles, stately homes, and heritage sites, while nature lovers can explore the picturesque Nene Valley or enjoy walking and wildlife spotting around the surrounding countryside, Stanwick Lakes and Chester House. For a day trip, the vibrant city of Northampton lies within easy reach, featuring museums, theatres, and shopping destinations.
Rectory Cottage combines rural charm with convenient access to Northamptonshire’s attractions, making it a perfect base for couples seeking a peaceful getaway or a romantic escape. Whether wandering the village, exploring historic sites, or enjoying the shops and leisure facilities at Rushden Lakes, your stay promises comfort, character, and memorable experiences.
安全設備
- 一酸化炭素検知器なし (オーナーによると、施設には一酸化炭素検知器はありません。携帯用探知器の持ち込みをご検討ください)

- ビジネスサービス
10 段階中 8.8、非常に良い、口コミ 83 件 件の口コミ
8.8
非常に良い
口コミ 83 件
現在の料金は ¥9,778
¥9,778
合計 ¥11,733
税およびサービス料込み
5 月 27 日 ~ 5 月 28 日

ジ・オールド・ステーブルズ
Northampton
ジ・オールド・ステーブルズ
Northampton
- WiFi (無料)
- キッチン
10 段階中 9.8、最高に素晴らしい、口コミ 80 件 件の口コミ
9.8
最高に素晴らしい
口コミ 80 件
現在の料金は ¥13,575
¥13,575
合計 ¥16,290
税およびサービス料込み
5 月 25 日 ~ 5 月 26 日

- 朝食あり
10 段階中 9.2、とても素晴らしい、口コミ 20 件 件の口コミ
9.2
とても素晴らしい
口コミ 20 件
現在の料金は ¥16,679
¥16,679
合計 ¥20,015
税およびサービス料込み
6 月 23 日 ~ 6 月 24 日

- 朝食あり
10 段階中 10.0、最高に素晴らしい、口コミ 1 件 件の口コミ
10
最高に素晴らしい
口コミ 1 件
現在の料金は ¥11,996
¥11,996
合計 ¥14,396
税およびサービス料込み
5 月 29 日 ~ 5 月 30 日

スヌーズ ホテル
Corby
スヌーズ ホテル
Corby
- 駐車場利用料込み
- ビジネスサービス
- 客室清掃
10 段階中 7.2、良い、口コミ 181 件 件の口コミ
7.2
良い
口コミ 181 件
現在の料金は ¥8,019
¥8,019
合計 ¥9,623
税およびサービス料込み
5 月 25 日 ~ 5 月 26 日

3 bedroom accommodation in Denford, near Thrapston
Denford, near Thrapston
3 bedroom accommodation in Denford, near Thrapston
Denford, near Thrapston
- キッチン
- 洗濯機
- ペット可
- WiFi (無料)
10 段階中 9.8、最高に素晴らしい、口コミ 7 件 件の口コミ
9.8
最高に素晴らしい
口コミ 7 件

チャーミング 3ベッドルーム ハウス イン コービー ウィズ ガーデンビュー
Kettering
チャーミング 3ベッドルーム ハウス イン コービー ウィズ ガーデンビュー
Kettering
- 駐車場利用料込み
- 冷房